AVI SPRING OPEN RESULTS

BOYS SINGLES

FIRST ROUND

Quinn White d Neil Morrison 6-3, 6-0

Wyatt Jackson d Michael Materna 3-6, 7-6 (7), 10-8

QUARTERFINALS

Bryce Payne d Connor Clendenen 6-1, 6-1

Jack Payne d Derek Roehner 6-2, 6-1

Nate Sandberg Greg Delahoy 6-4, 6-4

White d Jackson 6-3, 7-6 (5)

SEMIFINALS

Sandberg d B. Payne 6-4, 2-6, 10-5

J. Payne d White 0-6, 6-4, 10-7

FINALS

J. Payne d Sandberg by default

GIRLS SINGLES

QUARTERFINALS

Heidi Mueller d Kim Parroccini by withdrawal

Morgan Johnson d Sophia Rubin 6-1, 6-0

Taylor Levinson d Daisie Bancroft 6-1, 6-2

Saori d Caroline Dickinson 3-6, 7-6, 10-8

SEMIFINALS

Levinson d Johnson 6-1, 6-2

Mueller d Saori 6-3, 6-2

FINALS

Levinson d Mueller 6-4, 6-0

A SINGLES

FIRST ROUND

John Depew d Brooke Sheesley 6-4, 6-1

SEMIFINALS

Depew d Herman Grishaver 4-6, 6-4, 10-8

Bill Colter d John Crimmins 6-2, 6-2

FINALS

Depew d Colter 6-2, 6-0

OPEN SINGLES

QUARTERFINALS

Jeff Nuhfer d Ryan Burrows 6-4, 6-4

Jay Bowen d Cooper Miller 6-1, 5-7, 11-9

Matt Sandberg d Zach Eklum 2-6, 6-3, 10-7

Matt Johnson d Shane Burns 7-6(12), 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Nuhfer d Johnson 6-0, 6-0

Bowen d Sandberg 6-2, 6-1

FINALS

Nuhfer d Bowen 6-2, 7-5

14 AND UNDER SINGLES

QUARTERFINALS

Georgie Gens d Meredith Franzen 6-0, 6-0

Rosemarie Mole d Sophia DiNicola 6-3, 7-6(4)

Victoria Vanevery d Joshua Thompson 6-1, 6-0

Mikayla Johnson d Madison Lee 6-4, 3-6, 10-7

SEMIFINALS

Vanevery d Mole 6-4, 6-7(9), 10-4

Gens d Johnson 6-0, 6-0

FINALS

Gens d Vanevery 6-2, 6-3

WOMEN’S OPEN DOUBLES

QUARTERFINALS

Rachel-Rochelle Mole d Heidi Mueller-Morgan Johnson 6-1, 6-2

Cathy Farrell-Jane Gens d Corrine Cardinale-Abby Whisner 6-1, 6-0

May Li-Victoria Vanevery d Taylor Levinson-Caroline Dickinson 6-4, 7-5

Jan Coleman-Annette Miller d Brooke Sheesley-Rosemarie Mole 6-2, 6-0

SEMIFINALS

Farrell-Gens d Coleman-Miller 6-2, 6-1

Mole-Mole d Li-Vanevery 6-1, 6-2

FINALS

Farrell-Gens d Mole -Mole 6-3, 6-1

MEN’S OPEN DOUBLES

QUARTERFINALS

Matt-Nate Sandberg d James Getty-Ryan Whisner 6-4, 6-1

Shane Burns-Jeff Nuhfer d Matt Johnson-Quinn White 6-3, 6-3

Bob Olson-Jeff Bartsch d Erik Olson-Aaron Saxton 7-6(4), 6-2

Cooper Miller-Ranjit Salvi d Don-Matt Eggleston 7-6(2), 6-1

SEMIFINALS

Nuhfer-Burns d Sandbergs 6-1, 6-2

Miller-Salvi d Olson-Bartsch 6-4, 6-1

FINALS

Nuhfer-Burns d Miller-Salvi 7-5, 7-6 (8)

MEN’S A DOUBLES

FIRST ROUND

Michael Materna-Ben Wright d Nathan Schultz-Mark Cecco 6-1, 6-0

Gregory Delahoy-Brian Radka d Dylan Hansen-Nicholas Pellegrino 6-0, 6-0

Derek Roehner-Joshua Thompson d Steffen Blair-Tristan Boger by default

Bryce Payne-Mark Raynor d Christian Olson-Bryce Bower by default

Bob Goold-John LaBarbera d Liam Boger-Grayson Foley 6-2, 6-1

Wyatt Jackson-Jack Payne d Teddy Leos-Sean McGuiness 6-1, 6-0

Nick Tarpenning-Ylli Bakalli d Brayden Hawkins-Justin App 6-4, 6-0

Kevin-Jake Volz d Herman Grishaver-John Depew 7-6 (5), 4-6, 10-7

QUARTERFINALS

Materna-Wright d Delahoy-Radka 6-3, 6-0

Jackson-J. Payne d Goold-LaBarbera 5-7, 6-3, 10-7

B. Payne-Mark Raynor d Roehner-Thompson 6-1, 6-0

Volz-Volz d Tarpenning-Bakalli 6-2, 3-6, 10-5

SEMIFINALS

Materna-Wright d B. Payne-Raynor 6-0, 6-3

Kevin-Jake Volz d Jackson-J. Payne 7-6(0), 7-5

FINALS

Materna-Wright d Volz-Volz 6-1, 6-7 (4), 10-4

12 AND UNDER SINGLES

1. Bernadette Gens 21 games

2. Spencer Kane 14

3. Madison Collins – 9

4. Jenna Hayes – 4

OPEN MIXED DOUBLES

1. Cathy Farrell-Ryan Burrows 20 games

2. Rachel Mole-Bob Olson – 19

3. Heidi Mueller-Cooper Miller – 18

4. Victoria Vanevery-Jack Payne – 14

5. Lucy Benson-Ben Wright – 13

6. Brooke Sheesley-Matthew Johnson – 12

7. Morgan Johnson-Quinn White – 11

8. May Li-Ryan Whisner – 5

A MIXED DOUBLES

1. Ann Johnson-Wyatt Jackson 17 games

2. Daisie Bancroft-Rahim Karimi – 14

3rd: Georgie Gens-Matthew Burr – 12

4. Saori-Jacob Thompson – 10

5. Nancy DiNapoli-Lee Kronert – 7

GIRLS 12 AND UNDER DOUBLES

1. Bernadette Gens-Kelsey Vianese 18 games

2. Madison Collins-Jenna Hayes – 7

3. Marissa Burr-Tess Carrell 5

10 AND UNDER SINGLES

1. Rachel Davis 12 games

2. Walker Perry – 8

3. Madeleine DuBois – 4

PICKLEBALL DOUBLES

OVERALL

1. Bob Goold-Matt Johnson -115 points

2. Heidi Mueller-Cooper 107

3. Morgan Johnson-Paul Young – 105

4t. Marlene Sandberg-Cleo Nixon – 105

5. Ann Johnson-Sierra Nixon 78 (first in A division)

6. Jim Fincher-Bill Paul 59 (second in A division)

7. Mikayla Johnson-Ryan Whisner – 59

8. Christina Anderson-Bruce Main – 54

9. Tom-Kevin Dorey – 33