JCC Announces Part-Time Students On Dean’s List

Students named to the fall 2012 part-time student dean’s list at Jamestown Community College earned at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in six to 11 credit hours of letter-graded work. Students named to the dean’s list are as follows:

Allegany: Kendra Antle, Erin Arsenault, Danielle Bednarz, Megan Burgess, Katelyn Cecchi, Cassandra Crego, Marisa DeRose, Jason Everett, Matthew Fidurko, Joshua Greaves, Kari Hall, Robert Higby, Melanie Hudson, Abbey Jones, Brianna Lemire, Allison Lindquist, Catherine Lyter, Jessica Mall, Sarah Malmgren, Anna McHone, Madison Moran, Thomas Nye, Cole Papasergi, Haley Porterfield, Aaron Pula, Katelyn Scott, Andrew Stady, Todd VanDyke, Cortnie Vaughn, Ryan Vossler, Ben Wallace, Kristin Youngs, Alexandra Zimmer.

Almond: Danielle Morris-Pierce.

Amherst: Anastasiia Goldowsky.

Ashville: Jennifer Apthorpe, Michelle Cali, Rachael Kosinski, Jennifer Merchant, Ashley Siliano, Allison Strickland.

Bear Lake, Pa.: Jennifer Keyes.

Belfast: Andrew Harris, Holly Weaver.

Bemus Point: Jonathan Anderson, Julie Apperson, Caroline Benson, Lars Benson, Ryan Boughton, Keith Carolus, Elliott Clark, Jenna Clauson, Sara Crossley, Samantha Davis, Andrew Farnham, Michelle Godfrey, Colin Green, Hannah Griffith, Zachary Hammond, Johanna Lown, William Lucas, Patrick Maloney, Taylor Norris, Alexandra Novotny, Julie Peters, Samantha Scalise, Jeffrey Tampe, Christina Walter, Nicholas Zuroski.

Bolivar: Wendy Barkley, Rachael McDonald, Tiffaney Pitts.

Bradford, Pa.: Tyler Borowski, Elizabeth Groce, Melissa Johnson, Shannon Keane, Lindsay Kroah, Megan Pavone, Dawn Reid.

Brocton: Nash Delcamp, Ashley Hallmark, Kimberly Hill, Elizabeth King, Ginger Lawton.

Brooklyn: Asia Crooke.

Caneadea: Amanda Elliott.

Cassadaga: Jenna Carlstrom, Jonathan Easton, JoAnna Head, Courtney Logan, Colin Perry, Sha-Miela Smith.

Celoron: Jeffrey Bennett, Samantha Ellis.

Chaffee: Sheila Wallace.

Cherry Creek: Lindsey Clark, Kyleen Hamilton, Jacob Stewart.

Clymer: Kathy Bailey, Tyler Bailey, Abigail Bayle, Michelle Frank, Kayla Gilkinson, Thomas Heiser, Dennis Heslink, Janet Heslink, Danielle Reinwald, Lisa White.

Conewango Valley: Samantha Emley, Ashley Hornburg.

Corona: Junaid Javed.

Cuba: Amber Hannon, Lacey Pierce, Lisa Smith, Kimberley Sweet, Racheal Whiteside.

Dayton: David Lindberg.

Delevan: Jody Butler, Cary Ellis.

Deposit: Tonia Hollen.

Dewittville: Meghan Bartok.

Dunkirk: Agape Berakah, Justin Bradley, William Bradley, Janelle Bray, Skylar Cooper, Sean Dempsey-Gregory, Felicia Galardo, Kamesha Harvey, Antonia Hernandez, Lucas Julian, Mark Karalus, Robert Lawrence, Tiffany Lindquist, Alyssa Loveland, Charles Medema, Cortney Miller, Jordan Novelli, Candace Parkman, April Robert, Shari Roof, Andrew Saye, Bradley Sweet, Raymond Tarnowski, Taylor Tilley, Joselle Torres, Barbara Vasquez, William Weller, Laura White.

Eldred, Pa.: Crystal Frederick, Inge Thomas.

Ellicottville: John Bohn, Breanna Coolidge.

Ellington: Olivia Harris.

Erie, Pa.: Jennifer Meyer.

Falconer: Nicholas Alexander, Krista Cooley, Rebecca Hartling, Emily Hatfield, Sarah Levin, Shannon McFall, Brandon Norris, Thomas Truax, Emily Volk, Katie Young.

Findley Lake: Daniel Lictus, Melanie Moniot.

Forestville: Jessica Fuchs, Desiree Nagel, Amanda Ortel, Justin Pettit, Nichole Rinehart, Ahren Voigt.

Franklinville: Lynn Cook, Brittney Warner.

Fredonia: Kyle Anderson, Matthew Bailen, Theresa Baron, Jo Anne Ciminello, Shanna Eppinger, Nichole Franklin, Shannon Glavey, Nichole Harvey, Faith Jones, Stacey Kucharski, Stephen Ubaney, Mary Webster, Stewart Whitver, Raela Wiley.

Frewsburg: Tera Anderson, Annie Berg, Alanna Blanchard, Patrick Bouge, Jacob Caldwell, McKenzie Cass, Kayla Cuifolo, Caitlin Cusimano, William Fuller, Elizabeth Kelsey, Rachel Kidder, Morgan Knight, Nicole Osborne, Rachel Peterson, Shawna Raymond, Reyanne Strong, Carrie Swart, Julia Torres, Derek Vaughn, Alyssa Dean, Sarah Kenyon, Aaryn Robinson, Danielle Taylor.

Gerry: Nicholas Backer, Alexandra Barton, Kevin Delahoy, Morgan Franchina, Jeffrey Johnson, Amber Lanphere, Robert Wright.

Gowanda: Dalton Dailey.

Great Valley: Evan Rinko, Carrie Roblee, Liza Wienk.

Hinsdale: Patricia Ash.

Honeoye Falls: Morgan Smith.

Houghton: Chelsea Clark.

Irvine: Matthew Perrin.

Jamestown: Robert Allport-Cohoon, Amber Anderson, Anayra Andino, Kimberly Bajdo, Andreanna Beasley, Nicholas Bowers, Angel Bristol, Kristine Brombacher, Casey Brown, Oliver Burdo, Jay Card, Kathy Cassell, Connie Chase, Nathanael Cimo, Brooke Colley, Hannah Courtney, Jaclyn Denzel-Dykstra, Morgan Deppas, Scott Dorchak, Annie Dyatel, Brielle Edborg, Alicia Feraldi, Amy Fischer, Machelis Fontanez Rugg, Angelica Fulton, Leann Garcia, Elizabeth Gerace, Joshua Glover, Rachael Goff, Johnna Graham, Christoffer Granborn, David Gregory, Vincent Hall, Kathryn Harris, Heather Hetrick, Brooke Hnatyszyn, Leah Holt, Emily Indriolo, Jordan Johnson, Leah Johnson, Gregory Juul, Celina Kruse, Alyssa Leathers, Sarah Leon, Jennifer LeRoy, Nicholas Lombardo, Lynn Long, Heather Maher, Samantha Mann, Mindy McArthur, Jeany Melendez, Rachel Mole’, Michelle Moore, Allison Munella, Kelishea Nadeau, Dino Nazzaro, Kenneth Nellis, Sandra Nellis, Matthew Nelson, Lauren Nieder, Jammy Noyes, Amara Olsen, Shane Pangborn, Julie Paterniti, Grayson Pellerito, Jason Pembridge, Kyla Prindle-Cassidy, Lori Pumford, James Richliano, Ryan Salemme, Bobbie Seastrum, Angela Sena, Stephanie Singer, Abby Sirwatka, Paige Sirwatka, P. Allison Slater, Crystal Spencer, Gregory Stack, Frank Strudwick, Elisa Sundquist, Jami Swanson, Mikaela Swanson, Lori Tantillo, Dylan Taylor, Brandon Teboe, Breanne Veney, Kaylie Young, Kortney Young, Weston Young, Olivia Zabrodsky.

Kennedy: James Albro, Chelsea-Anne Aldrich, Jaclyn Hadley, Joseph Hadley, Emily Peterson, Maxwell Peterson, Krissta Swanson, Angelique Troutman.

Lakewood: Charles Brown, Chirvhoua Churjeng, Sarah Giambruno, Samantha Hale, Lindsey Hern, Kristopher Nelson, Breanna Newton, Mackenzie Sandberg.

Lily Dale: Andrew Desaulniers.

Limestone: Mikeena Dowen, Brent Wedge.

Little Genesee: Ryan Pinney, Kyle Vaughn.

Little Valley: Samantha Brooks, Kayla Doberstein.

Machias: Megan Bailey, Morgan Green, Anne Lambert, Taylor Williams, Nathan Woodruff.

Mayville: Hannah Bensink, Gretchen Elwell.

Mount Jewett, Pa.: Joshua Shelley.

Olean: Katrina Adams, Francesca Bartimole, Soumitri Barua, Corie Both, Ashlee Case, Terry Covert, Jennifer Demart, Hannah Derwick, Robert Devling, Albert Dibble, William Dombrowski, Carrie Dornan, Katherine Fox, Melissa Gaylor, Julie Gotreau, Nick Hamed, Julie Hardy, Justin Hatzell, Sophia Hendrix, Jasmine Johnson, Lindsey Kinnaird, Thomas Kirk, Courtney Langworthy, Kristi Lewis, Kyle Maynard, Stephanie Miller, Jennifer Mogon, Laura Moore, Tyler O’Dell, Catherine Olson, Ian Patrick, Dianne Pfeiffer, Kelsey Quattrone, Craig Querns, Dana Rosetti, Clayton Rumsey, Kaele Saal, Angela Sawaya, Brooke Schulze, Alex Scicchitano, Janet Scott-Moshier, Katlin Sikes, Wendy Squire, Heather Villarreal, Kevin Volz, Nora Wenke, Qiao Ye.

Oswayo, Pa.: Christina Jackson.

Otto: Chantel Abramowski.

Panama: Jordan Brooks, Tabatha Dickerson, Brittany Green, Brian Radka, Jo-Linda Rhodes, Kaitlin Smith, Benjamin Taylor.

Plattsburgh: Elizabeth Gabiaun.

Port Allegany, Pa.: Carol Strawderman, Katelyn Thomas.

Portville: Edward Hellwig, Demi Kauppinen, Michelle Miller, Tonya Reisman, April Silvis, Tammy VanEtten.

Randolph: Jackson Andrews, Allison Beach, Kyle Brown, Lindsey Chase, Hilary Clinger, Adam Ditcher, Santana France, Destiny Gates, Andrew Grover, Zachary Jackson, Alexis Lecceadone, Noah Loomis, Alexandra Myers.

Rew, Pa.: Jeremy Luna.

Richburg: Rachel Lundy.

Ripley: Samantha Kozlowski.

Russell, Pa.: Jay Billstone, James Fithian, Sarah Moller, Audrey Zimmerman.

Salamanca: Jeremiah Bova, Joshua Clayson, Autumn Crouse, Lauren Dry, William Hunt, Cortney Johnson, Jessicca Light, Floyd McKenzie, Julianne Studd, Melissa Weatherwax.

Sheffield, Pa.: Nathan Spicer.

Sherman: Kayla Aldrich, Billy Eschenbach, Cassandra Treacle.

Shinglehouse, Pa.: Samantha Mellin.

Smethport, Pa.: Beth Birtcil.

Turtlepoint: Dana Klawuhn.

Silver Creek: Danielle Azzarella, Monica Barry, Kelly Espersen, Lucille Fitzgibbon, Barbara Jones, Gina Piccolo, Vasilios Tsirtsakis.

Sinclairville: William Sischo, Randi Beichner, Peter Davis, Brita Howe, Tyler Johnson, Bradley Lang.

South Dayton: Shelly Harris, Amber Riggs.

Springville: Jessica Baker.

Stockton: Erik Dorler, Emily Masiker, Brittany Woodard.

Stow: Bethany Peterson.

Warren, Pa.: Elizabeth Baxter, Amber Critzer, Donna Cruz, Anna Cummings, Brandon Hinton, Philip Hordusky, Ryan Johnson, Beau Kibbey, Justin Kramer, Julie Labesky, Lisa Lundberg, Siby Thomas, MaryBeth White.

Wellsville: Kali Beardsley, Nurlelah Litzburg, Patrick Sawyer.

West Valley: Joshua Bialecki, Abby Dallas, Marcus Enser, Kristine Fisher, Alexander Fuller, Peter Gabel, Kristy Kowalski, Lisa Reed, Erik Stephan.

Westfield: Kayla Bentham, Ralph Bohall, Denise Connolly, Chloe Forsell, Mark Grant, Kristin Grohol, Rebekah Herr, Gordon Jaynes, Ashley Lindstrom, Amy Malloy, Gregory Momberger, Joseph Neratko, Megan Neratko, Aron Oakes, Daniel Tofil, Miranda Warner, Don Wood.

Westons Mills: Karen Wilder.

Wheeling, W.Va.: Cassandra Smith.

Yorkshire: Catlyn Zimmer.

Youngsville, Pa.: Charlene Fohrd, Taylor Josephson, Kylie Westover.

  • ? ?

The following students were given full-time dean’s list certificates for fall 2012 coursework:

Henry Kestner, Dewittville; Lori Moss, Far Rockaway; Peter Cala, Greenhurst; Christina King, Bethany Smart and William Swanson, Jamestown; Kelly Sweet, Panama; Joseph McIntyre and Alexis Terrette, Randolph; and Miranda Sipko, Salamanca.