SUNY Fredonia Announces Fall Dean’s List

FREDONIA – Virginia S. Horvath, State University at Fredonia president, announced that 1,786 students at SUNY Fredonia have been named to the dean’s list for the fall 2012 semester.

Dean’s list students have earned a grade point average of at least 3.30 or higher for that semester out of a possible 4.0, while carrying a full-time minimum course load of at least 12 credit hours.

Dean’s list students are as follows:

CHAUTAUQUA COUNTY

Ashville: Chelsea Irene Card, Chelsea Elizabeth Fisher, Tara A. Hudson, Greg Martin Johnson, Christine Elizabeth Linnecke, Cassandra Marie Loomis, Taylor Lakota Phillips, Alice Margaret Reid, Ashley M. Senske, Larkin Jane Spas, Mathew P. Sullivan, Lisa M. Wells, Amanda Rose Wescott.

Bemus Point: Leslie Nicole Beaton, Thomas Jon Marsh, Emily Louise Nichols.

Brocton: Samantha Elizabeth Anderson, Emily Ann Barry, Ashley Lynn Bartela, Zachary James Delcamp, Michael Paul Manganiello, Jillian Markham, Jordan Andrew Reed, Ariana Lynn Robbins.

Cassadaga: Christopher Scott Briggs, Courtney Tisha Cummings, Richelle Lynn Dalaba, Elizabeth Victoria Martin, Nichole Elizabeth Nickerson, Raechelle Pearl Marie Ripley, Allyson Rae Willoughby, Ashley Ann Wise.

Celoron: Carl Nelson Frantz.

Cherry Creek: Rebekah Ann Bretl, Nikole Kay Lindquist, Ashley Jae Melinski.

Clymer: Chandell Jacqulynn Nichols.

Dewittville: Andrew J. Cavaretta, Lisa A. Evanock, Kate Parker Furman, Julia J. Furman, Ryan James Simon, Jacob Swanson.

Dunkirk: Nicholas Donald Ahlstrom, Elizabeth Rose Bromsted, Richard William Burlett, Chad Michael Carlson, Gabrielle Elizabeth Carr, Alissa Mari Cole, Kaitlyn Alexandra Crossan, Colleen Michelle Fabritius, Alex Benjamin Gonzalez, Megan R. Hawkins, Kayleigh Eileen Hobbs, Lindsay Rose Hopkins, Lydia Janice Iarocci, Brittney Meagan Ihrig, Kayla Kubera, Krystal Paola Lebron, Chelsea Hall Lydic, Amanda Paula Martin, Gabrielle Rose Medley, Christopher Jordan Messina, Rico Gerardo Nelson, David Lawrence Newcomb, Kyle Charles O’Connor, Paul Overturf, Jasmine Anne Perez, Johnathan Michael Perry, Amanda E. Reed, Hannah Florence Roccisano, Ramses Rodriguez, Romana Amber Schaeffer, Christopher Scott, Paul D. Somerfeldt, Emily Elizabeth Swanson, Kathryn Marie Van Valkenburg, Alyssa Nicole Velk, Thomas Warmbrodt, Shaun Jonathon Zmuda.

Ellington: Matthew Thomas Elliott.

Falconer: Aaron Michael Boedecker, Brian Danny Fox, Cherise Lynn Gunnell, Erika Renee Hines, Darren A. Norris, Angela Short.

Findley Lake: Andrea Sue Lictus.

Forestville: Lydia Marie Bushman, Heidi Rae Gawron, Chelsea Ann Mead, Sarah Owen Miller, John Gerald Rogers, Lisa Marie Szumigala, William Joseph Walawender, Glenn Irving Waterman, Michael Anthony Weinheimer.

Fredonia: Muhammad Ali, Tyler Edwin Annis, Livia Ann Armstrong, Paula Anne Barnett, Elizabeth A. Barter, Shauna Kaylea Beckstein, Tiffany Rose Boyette, Alyssa Frances Buckley, Meredith G. Budniewski, Madeline Mccarron Burns, Brittany Kathleen Buschatzke, Jake Thomas Catalano, Carl Robert Caughell, Deanna Quinn Civilette, Kevin Joseph Civiletto, Pamela Clukey, Kaylin Conti, Christopher Alan Coufal, Kahl Douglas Counts, Caitlin Elizabeth Coyle, Alexander Scott Crise, Kadeem Davis, Marianne Elizabeth Drzymala, Mark Brendan Dudek, Sarah Ann Ficarro, Parker Robert Fink, Alexis Nicole Fores, Michael Anthony Fridmann, Brianna Lynn Garland, Adam Christopher Glasier, Chelsea Marie Gray, Amanda Lynne Hart, Michael Joseph Hawk, Raleigh Thomas Hawk, Maria Hens, Alice A. Hodge, Taylor Kathleen Hough, Leylah Ameena Huzair, Jessica Louise Johnston, Olivia Marie Kaltenbach, Joshua Seager Kashmer, Molly Catherine Kassirer, Tyler James Lokietek, Mark Dewayne Mackey, Samantha Lea Mc Straw, Marcello Miceli, Holli Marie Morrison, Andrew Charles Morrison, Rachael Michelle Moscato, Kerrin Theresa Murphy, Hilda Leanne Myer, Brandon Napieralski, Savannah Marie Payne, Justin Louis Pulci, Kristen Marie Reinhardt, Jacklyn Kelly Richir, George William Ryan, Mackenzie Leigh Schanzlin, Kyle Robert Scudder, Danielle Ann Siracuse, Matthew John Stonefoot, Megan Ruth Stroud, Thomas Casey Sullivan, Ashley Nichole Szalkowski, Erin Keely Szymanski, Fei Wei, Tara Marie Willey, Caitlin Justine Wingrove, Megan Elizabeth Woloszyn, Wesley James Wright, Nathalie Aurora York, Caroline Anna Zatyko.

Frewsburg: Trever G. Annis, Kenneth Allen Baum, Tyler William Miller, Allison Brooke Rhinehart, Jessica Lynn Rowley, Brandon Phillip Wilson

Gerry: Chelsea Marie Anderson, Alissa M. Berg, Ian Andrew Kibler.

Greenhurst: Andrew Danielson.

Irving: Cari Leigh Hartinger, Allison Marcy.

Jamestown: Emily Elizabeth Baer, Karri Lynn Baker, Ashley Elizabeth Bertolini, Robert Christopher Bova, Danielle Leigh Brooks, Ellen Victoria Burns, Mackenzie Ann Caldwell, Andrew Gary Card, Lisa Carole Carlson, Jason Carlson, Alyssa Marie Caruso, Joshua Richard Clark, Jason Cline, Jordan Taylor Coccagnia, Karl Theodore Deck, Kathryn Nicole Feather, Michael Ryan Fitzgerald, Kate Elizabeth Foti, Cody J. Fuller, Diala I. Ghazal, Kate E. Goodwill, Randee Leigh Greco, Brenda Hoglin, Emily Beth Hohman, Ryan Thomas Holt, Chelsea Pheline Isaacs, Joseph Michael Kepler, Taylor Brianne Lehman, Kimberly A. Lewczyk, Karen Lee Magnuson, Kevin Brian Marsh, Andrea Lee Matecki, Daniel Kevin McCue, Jami Lynn McMurdy, Lisa M. Micciche, Bethany Michelle Nelson, John Corry Palmisano, Michael Charles Panebianco, Sarah Grace Peterson, Emily Elizabeth Radnovich, Alyssa Luise Raimondo, Kyle David Rensel, Dennis Roberts, Eric Scott Ryberg, Kalene Nicole Shafer, Kacey Marie Shelters, Jennifer Marie Smith, Joseph Ryan Spoto, Shawn Adam Sprankle, Robert Duard Sundquist, Benjamin Lowell Swanson, Megan Christine Torrey, James J. Urbanski, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Whitney, Rebecca Ann Wojciechowicz, Benjamin Matthew Wolf.

Kennedy: Melinda Marie Arrance, Lindsey Marie Buck, Robert Scott Hewitt, Noah Robert Westfall.

Lakewood: Randall Charles Johnson, Kacy Hunter Phillips, Jennifer Lynn Reed, Holly G. Rios, Victoria Ellen Wessel, Molly Kay Woodfield.

Mayville: Aaron Allan Brown, Lucas Kenneth Farnham, Daniel Robert Gleason, Justin Patrick Hallett, Amanda Leigh Henry, Natasha Angelina Jashurek, Thomas Joseph Pezzulo.

Panama: Jennifer Ann Sard.

Portland: Megan Lee Borgstrom, Lori Marie Dispenza.

Ripley: Ashley Nicole Judd, Stefanie Michelle Tessmer.

Sherman: Savannah April Blanchard, Nicole Carly Lindstrom, Jonathan Henry McCray, Brandon Clarence Stoddard, Christina Marie Walczak.

Silver Creek: Grace Bonasera, Lisa Susan Capitano, Ashley Marie Corbett, John Patrick Feldmann, Shane Dennis Gallivan, Kimberly Louise Griewisch, Samantha Jo Leclerc, Richard Thomas Mc Masters, Michael David Mcmasters, Jessica Anne Pelz, Jennifer Lynn Phillips, Zandra Alecia Smith.

Sinclairville: Jennifer Lynn Falkowski, Meagan Beth Marsh, Cody Lyle Oakes, Elizabeth Anne Peters.

South Dayton: Amy Lauryn Rogers, Matthew Charles West.

Stockton: Nathan Jon Luciano, Erika Lynn Snell

Stow: Ashley Anne Schosek.

Westfield: Tyler Michael Bernet, John Colin Caisley, Jacob Robert Genthner, Logan Brook Howard, Laura Amanda Imm, Alanna Bree La Crout, Elizabeth Abigail Locke, Michael Franklin Lucie, Shauna Michelle McGuay, Emily Anne Parker, Cassandra Ann Paternosh, Brenna Karee Pilling, Rachel Aa Quagliana, Caroline Heike Villafrank, Lea May Wells, Isaac Adison Williams.

CATTARAUGUS COUNTY

Cattaraugus: Ross Bradigan, Jeremy Scott Camilloni, Rachel Christine Wittrock.

Conewango Valley: Robert Warren Mc Keever, Elizabeth Kazan Mosher.

East Otto: Taylor Lucele Hill.

Gowanda: Lisa Marie Coudrey, Taylor J Edington, Katie Marie Povhe, Emma Marie Steever, Samantha Renee D’Amaro, Christian Jordan Peglowski, Chelsea Jean Young.

Great Valley: Olivia Lindsi Beattie, Jami Renee Curtis, John William Hasper.

Kennedy: Lindsey Marie Buck.

Kill Buck: Holly Ann Wojtowicz.

Little Valley: Shelby L. Ellis, Kellyn Jeanne Hadley, Bryanna Skye Martonis, Alan Michael Riddle.

Randolph: Hannah Renee Braun, Brianna L. Loop, Nicholas Patrick Quattrone.

Salamanca: Chelsea Cole, Melissa Lynn Liberatore, Jessica Scanlan.

South Dayton: Katlyn Victoria Swanson, Amy Lauryn Rogers, Matthew Charles West.

West Valley: Brandon Michael Bartz, Jennifer Lauren Pfeffer.