YMCA Buttafaro Youth Basketball League

GRADE 3-4 BOYS

The Heat defeated the Red Raiders, 41-36.

The Heat were led by Elijah Rojas with 10 points and Simeon Leeper had six.

The Red Raiders were led by Calvin Ricker with 12 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Andrell Leeper for the Heat and Ricker for the Red Raiders.

– – –

Bemus Point defeated the Storm, 29-26.

Bemus Point was led by Cam Crist with eight points, and Drew Kelemen had six.

The Storm was led by both Frankie Farrel and Aiden Kennedy with six points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Crist for Bemus Point and Farrell for Storm.

– – –

The Yellow Jackets defeated the Lakers, 21-19.

The Yellow Jackets were led by Takye Branch with nine points.

The Lakers were led by Cole Simmons with eight points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Branch for the Yellow Jackets and Gage Viele for the Lakers.

GRADE 4-5-6 GIRLS

The 10 Little Rascals defeated the Trojans.

The 10 Little Rascals were led by Kristen Ragins with 12 points, and both Anikka Coulter and Zoe White had six.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Taylor Bower for the Trojans and Ragins for the 10 Little Rascals.

– – –

The Falcons defeated the Warriors.

The Falcons were led by Sarah Disbro with 11 points and Gracelyn Camarata had eight.

The Warriors were led by Morgan Tracy with six points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Camarata for the Falcons and Kayla Krzanak for the Warriors.

GRADE 5-6 BOYS

Swish defeated Southwestern and the Honest John’s players of the game were Peyton Olson for Swish and Jonathan Pearson for Southwestern.

– – –

The Heat defeated Panama, 42-32.

The Heat were led by Jordan Crofoot with 16 points and Drew Boggs had 10.

Panama was led by Thomas Delahoy with 12 points and Jack Sperry had eight.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Delahoy for Panama and Crofoot for The Heat.

– – –

Bemus Point defeated Frewsburg, 34-20.

Bemus Point was led by Peter Auer with 10 points and Joe Landy had eight.

Frewsburg was led by Aaron hair with eight points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Auer for Bemus Point and Hair for Frewsburg.

– – –

The Ballers defeated the Eagles, 32-18.

The Ballers were led by Isaah Rojas with 16 points and Cade Egan had eight.

The Eagles were led by Nate Adams with eight points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Mike Hetrick for the Eagles and Kameron Rhoades for the Ballers.

– – –

The Dream Team defeated the Ballers, 38-36.

The Dream Team was led by Chance Scott with 14 points and Chris Beardsley had 10.

The Ballers were led by Isaah Rojas with 20 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Josh Loomis for the Dream Team and Rojas for the Ballers.

GRADE 7-8 GIRLS

The Youngsville Eagles defeated Drop-It.

he Honest John’s players of the game were Julia Bailey for the Youngsville Eagles and Hannah Boardman for Drop-It.

– – –

Southwestern defeated the Knights, 25-21.

Southwestern was led by Sidney Berg with 16 points.

The Knights were led by Alexis Grissom with nine points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Caleigh Swanson for the Knights and Kendyl Austin for Southwestern.

– – –

The Cougars defeated Maple Grove, 19-13.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Sara Briggs for the Cougars and Allison Johnson for Maple Grove.

GRADE 7-8 BOYS

The Dream Team defeated Elite, 39-26.

The Dream Team was led by Matt hill with 20 points.

Elite was led by Nefty Martinez with 12 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Jonah Rizzuto for Elite and James Nary for the Dream Team.

– – –

The Ballers defeated the Bears, 49-20.

The Ballers were led by James Rojas with 16 points, and Niko Pannes had 12.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Tyler Marchincin for the Bears and Xavior Soto for the Ballers.