Junior Bowling

STATE LANES

Sam Ruttenbur uncorked a 459 and Stephanie Crick a 419 to lead Wendy’s Majors League.

Lizzy Wallace spilled a 329 and Tyler Rowley a 322 in Wendy’s Prep League.

Abigail Rexroad rolled a 198 and Richie Rosenow a 169 for Wendy’s Pee Wee League.

State Lanes: Wendy’s Majors League – Nathan Donisi 380, Casey Rogerson 356, Matt Hummel 345, Kyle Letterman 328, Levi Smith 316, Lizzy Hanson 306, Rachel O’Brien 300, Eli Letterman 231.

Wendy’s Prep League – Josh Donisi 320, Jon Zdunski 302, Jacob Anderson 297, Nathan Seaholm 297, Sierra Delahoy 288, Lorelie Letterman 257, Tristan Berardi 254, Rachel Himes 226.

Wendy’s Pee Wee League – Makenzie Henke 153, Gabe Delahoy 106, Haylie Sutton 92.

JAMESTOWN BOWLING CO.

Kyle McIntyre connected for 236-656 and Austin Schwab posted a 235-637 to pace the Junior Majors while Taylor West shined in the Junior Majors II Division with 236-647.

Austin Aldrich led the Preps with 190-459, Darvis Freeney topped the Bantams with 120-235 and Lacey Johnson was the leader in the 10 x 7 division with 130-204.

Eddie Merwick also rolled a 247 single in the Junior Majors Division.

Junior Majors – Taylor West 214-587, Brent Miller 210-557, Brandon Propheter 206-547, Jill McIntyre 203-542, Eddie Merwick 527, Aaron Samuelson 181-499, Nik Suter 189-485, Brittany Miller 168-485, Alex Milliner 162-470, Bradley Armstrong 172-460, Jarryd Bernoudy 152-436, Codie Swartz 148-423, Chris Edens 157-436, Andrew Mayberry 179-412, Ryan Fiorella 172, Jacob Ferrari 156, Lorena Schaumann 154, Ryan Anderson 140, Dylan Anderson 179, Sapphire Dean 138, Zack Liden 136, Brett Dunham 136.

Junior Majors II – Andrew Raymond 201-559, Amanda Stewart 185-544, Nik Suter 189-530, Alexis Berry 186-510, Sean Kilmartin 192-470, Jeremy Becker 177-454, Christopher Pool 148-429, Lydia Gordalski 176, Conner Olson 156, Dillon Cordner 140, Brett Worland 139, Shelby Stengler 137, Andrew Pacitti 135.

Preps – Riley Piazza 141-407, Karleigh Haines 142-389, Noah Phillips 146-377, William Ploetz 152-374, Hunter Giunta 119-343, Kyle Christensen 120-335, Jazmine Federick 123-332, Hans Vanderzyden 121-325, Kenny Miller 109, Carley Westphal 108, Hua Steenburn 107, Alexander Nelson 104, Caleb Piazza 101.

Bantams – Brandon Lobb 97-185, Nicholas Verga 93-183, Colton Cappalino 80-152, Eian Cooley 79-153, Anthony Hughes 91-143, Trent VanOrd 76-134.

10 x 7 – Bethany Bartlett 100-189, Morgan Wilson 97-190, Kyle Kaverman 101-189, Eddie Gibbon 80-136, Sarah Bellardo 114, Brandon Rasmussen 93, Christopher Rasmussen 93, Erin Manning 92, Lexie Gozdalski 68.

FREWSBURG LANES

Chad Warner drilled a 189-519 and Caleb Terhune added 167-434 in the Saturday Juniors League.

Saturday Juniors League – Malik Terhune 151-430, Evan Norton 144-402, Jared Walsh 158-383, Bryanna Warner 150-383, Emily Norton 128-363, Alex Sheldon 119-339, Josh Snow 128-325, Matt Gullotti 116-313, Alyciah Carr 156-310, Devon Warner 121-295, Dillan Chapman 126-290, Levi Sheldon 164-285, Allen Burton 123-273, Kaylee Rolfe 117-264, Mark Moll 96-262, Katelyn Bean 94-249, Connor Murray 87-236, Alek Gedz 92-234, Joseph Youngberg 92-221, Hannah Cross 86-211, Megan Moll 81-210, Wesley Anderson 72-175.