YMCA Buttafaro Youth Basketball League

1-3 CO-ED

Honest John’s Players of the game.

Celtics: Jaymyn Rollinger-Norrod

Little Raiders: Annika Spitzer first game, Gavyn Wood second game.

Optimus Prime: Kayden Turner

Orange Crush: Jayden Elifitz

Falcons: Amaya McCarthy

GRADE 3-4 BOYS

The Thunderbirds defeated the Yellow Jackets.

The Thunderbirds were led by Rickey Syper and Luke Waters both with eight points each.

The Yellow jackets were led by Takye Branch with nine point and Kyle Dean had six.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Noah Adams for the Thunderbirds and O’Zion Rosario for the Yellow Jackets.

– – –

The Main Acez defeated Bemus Point, 29-28.

The Acez were led by Aden Froah with eight points.

Bemus Point was led by Adam Marsh with six points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Ethan Shields for the Main Acez and Jacob Vaillancourt for Bemus Point.

– – –

The Heat defeated the Lakers, 33-32.

The Heat were led by Elijah Rojas with 16 points and Simeon Leeper had seven.

The Lakers were led by Jayden Yannak and Cole Simmons with points each.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Ben Anderson and Anthony DeMarco for the Lakers, and Ethan Haight for The Heat.

– – –

The Red Raiders and the Storm tied, 25-25.

The Red Raiders were led by Trey Drake with eight points.

The Storm was led by Andrew Lindell with six points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Tage Roehm for the Red Raiders and Aidan Kennedy for the Storm.

GRADE 4-5 GIRLS

The Warriors defeated the 10 Little Rascals, 16-10.

The Warriors were led by Lauren Tracy with 10 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Kristen Ragins for the 10 Little Rascals and Kayla Krzanak for the Warriors.

– – –

The Warriors defeated the Falcons, 19-16.

The Warriors were led by Morgan Tracy with eight points.

The Falcons were led by Serena Camarata with eight points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Macey Arnone for the Falcons and Deanna Huntington for the Warriors.

– – –

The Panama Panthers defeated Maple Grove, 6-9.

Panama was led by Natalie Angeletti and Abbie Lisciandro with seven points each.

Maple Grove was led by Chloe Kibbe with five points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Kibbe for Maple Grove and Lisciandro for Panama Panthers.

– – –

Maple Grove defeated the Trojans.

Maple Grove was led by Addysen Tanner with 14 points and Chloe Kibbe with 10.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Taylor Bower for the Trojans and Riley Caskey for Maple Grove.

GRADE 5-6 BOYS

Randolph defeated Frewsburg.

Randolph was led by Tyler Hind with 18 points and Tim Harris with 10.

Frewsburg was led by Caleb Carr and Brad Nelson both with eight each.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Harris for Randolph and Carr for Frewsburg.

– – –

Thunderbirds defeated Swish.

The Thunderbirds were led by Kyler Majka with 20 points and both Alex Gleason and Blane Thomas had10.

Swish was led by Tyler Swegles with 10 points and Erik Bryant had eight.

The Honest John’s players of the game were =Swegles for Swish and Majka for the Thunderbirds.

– – –

Bemus Point defeated the Ballers.

Bemus Point was led by Ayden Reagle with 14 points and DJ Brown with 10.

The Ballers were led by Isaah Rojas with 16 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Raynal Hough for the Ballers and Alexander Duncanson for Bemus Point.

– – –

The Eagles defeated Southwestern, 19-18.

The Eagles were led by Nate Adams with 11 points and Southwestern was led by both Bryce Deering and Dominic Certo with six points each.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Trenton Paddock for the Eagles and Certo for Southwestern.

– – –

The Heat defeated the Eagles.

The Heat were led by Jordan Crofoot with 10 points, and Drew Boggs had eight.

The Eagles were led by Nate Adams with 11 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Nate Adams for the Eagles and Elyah McBride for The Heat.

– – –

The Panama Panthers defeated the Dream Team, 29-28.

Panama was led by Ryan Joslyn with 10 points and Cameron Barmore had seven.

The Dream Team was led by Chance Scott with 10 points and both Chris Beardsly and Jamere Masionet had six.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Elliott Jackson for the Panama Panthers and Brennan Constantino for the Dream Team.

GRACE 7-8 GIRLS

The Youngsville Eagles defeated the Knights, 35-31.

Youngsville was led by Alanna Hultberg with 12 points and both Paige Mineweaser and Caitlin Craig had seven.

The Knights were led by Alexis Grissom with 11 points, and Kenzie Swanson had seven.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Allison Ishman for the Youngsville Eagles and Hannon Abbott for the Knights.

– – –

The Youngsville Eagles defeated Drop-It.

Youngsville was led by Alison Ishman with 10 points and Caitlin Craig had eight.

Drop-It was led by Hannah Boardman with six points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Julie Bailey for the Youngsville Eagles and Gabby Iuculano for Drop-It.

– – –

Southwestern defeated the Knights, 31-30.

Southwestern was led by Sidney Berg with 12 points and Isabel Bursh had nine.

The Knights were led by Alexis Grissom with 15 points and Bailey Indelicato with nine.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Caleigh Swanson for the Knights and Bursh for Southwestern.

– – –

The Cougars defeated Maple Grove, 17-14.

The Cougars were led by Holly Miller with seven points and Maple Grove was led by Courtney Greiner with six points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Miller for the Cougars and Olivia Pembridge for Maple Grove.

GRADE 7-8 BOYS

The Dream Team defeated the Bears, 42-29.

The Dream Team was led by Matt Hill with 22 points.

The Bears were led by both Caleb Caldwell and Cordell O’Brien both with 10 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Hill for the Dream Team and O’Brien for the Bears.

– – –

The Ballers defeated Elite, 66-48.

The Ballers were led by James Rojas with 21 points and Niko Pannes with 20.

Elite was led by Darius Walker with 14 points, and Jovian Masionet with nine.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Tajah Warren for the Ballers and Henry Malarkley for Elite.