Panama Lists Honor, Merit Rolls For Second Quarter

PANAMA – Panama Central School officials recently announced the school’s honor and merit rolls for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Catherine Anderson, Steven Bailey, Jordan Brooks, Meghan Conway, Briana Green, Brittany Green, Kirsten Green, Cali Hadley, Hanna King, Rachael Kosinski, Jennifer Merchant, Brian Radka, Meredith Rupczyk, Lindsey Whitmore.

11th Grade: Brelynn Abers, Stephen Enlow, Jessica Golden, Oliviah Johnson, Naomi Kenny, Tyler Kuschel, Kayla Miles, Michaela Mura, Jacob Niles, Daniel Odell, Bryce Payne, Patrick Radka, Lauren Ruth, Eric Schutt, Kaitlin Smith, Allison Strickland, Benjamin Taylor, Patrick Wiggers, Kennadee Woods, Michael Yuchnitz.

10th Grade: Gregory Delahoy, Sena Fardink, Wyatt Jackson, Emma Jordan, Brittany Lenart, Matthew Merchant, Alexis Niles, David O’Dell, Michael Rensel, Abigail Taylor, Anna Turcotte, Taylor Young.

Ninth Grade: Alexandria Bailey, Taylor Bowen, Rebecca Ensminger, Calob Franklin, Emily O’Dell, Brandy Rowe, Emilee Sperry, Natalie Torres, Ethan Wood, Chiara Young.

Eighth Grade: Madison Chase, Naomi Engstrom, Erin Fransen, Kaci Sikora, Paige Turcotte, Patrick Yuchnitz.

Seventh Grade: Abigail Bailey, Lauren Barmore, Thomas Delahoy, Quinn Payne, Chloe Petry, Nathan Radka, Onnalee Strong, Morgan Thomas.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Sawyer Eggleston, Jessica Leonard, Kyle McIntyre, Paige Munson, Beth Olson, Ryleigh Palmer, Anthony Paterniti, Katheryn Sheldon, Alexis Stanley, Philip Starkweather, Brionna Swanson, Crystal Swanson, Jacob Walker.

11th Grade: Carly Abbate, Danielle Abbey, Ashley Adams, Johnathon Anderson, Nicholas Caron, Richard Eddy, Bradley Franzen, Edward Jensen IV, Austin Karash, Jacquelyne Kennedy, Nicholas Kirby, Clayton Manwaring, Brianna Marsh, Alyssa Putnam, Cristina Rugg, Lindsey Stravato, Emily Waller, Heather Yeager

10th Grade: Ryan Applebee, Chelsea Baron, Nicholas Fardink, Austin Horner, Kristin Johnson, Kaitlin McMaster, Dakota Nyweide, Sarah Osborne, Parker Roberts, Logan Stebbins, Lauren Tordella.

Ninth Grade: Morgan Anderson, Christopher Blose, Joshua Eddy, Garrett Goldberg, Alyssa Jaeger, Haley King, Amelia Manwaring, Jill McIntyre, Joshua Odell, Jack Payne, Ted Rockey, Magena Simmes, Glenn Waterman III.

Eighth Grade: Devyn Chase, Kayla Conway, Nolan Eggleston, Madison Finnerty, Anthony Frangione, Tristen Frye, Angeleaha Fuller, Lucas Golden, Shannon Harper, Christopher Hoch, Mackenzie Josephson, Jillian Kimmel, Kacey Linamen, Kayla Loberg, Kaitleigh Longoria, Dylan Marsh, Olivia Putnam, Laurel Rensel, Tara Sweeney, Francine Torres, Joel Vollmer.

Seventh Grade: Elle Angeletti, Christian Cooper, Gillian Figueroa, Dalton Goldberg, Coleton Manwaring, Kloe Samick, Bethany Stravato, Duane Watson.