SECTION 6 PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

SEMIFINALS

Thursday at Buffalo State

No. 1 Jamestown (17-2) vs. No. 4 Clarence (15-4), 6 p.m.

No. 2 Niagara Falls (16-3) vs. No. 6 Kenmore West (14-6), 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

Saturday

At Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS A-1

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday

Hutch-Tech 67, Sweet Home 47

McKinley 77, Williamsville South 46

FINALS

Saturday at Buffalo State

No.5 Hutch-Tech (10-8) vs. No. 1 McKinley (17-3), 6:30 p.m.

CLASS A-2

SEMIFINALS

Amherst 68, South Park 52

Iroquois 58, Lew-Porter 48

FINALS

Saturday at Buffalo State

No. 1 Amherst (18-1) vs. No. 2 Iroquois (13-6), 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A FINAL

March 5

A-1 vs. A-2 at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS B-1

FINALS

Saturday at Buffalo State

No. 2 Lackawana (15-3) vs. No. 1 Olean 9 (17-1), 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B-2

SEMIFINALS

East 50, Cleveland Hill 45

FINALS

Saturday at Buffalo State

No. 4 Fredonia (16-4) vs. No. 3 East (14-6), noon

CLASS B FINAL

March 5

B-1 vs. B-2 at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS C-1

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday

Middle Early College 56. Randolph 55

Oracle Charter 71, Barker 57

FINALS

Friday at Jamestown CC

No. 1 Middle Early College (15-5) vs. No. 2 Oracle Charter (19-1), 8:30 p.m.

CLASS C-2

SEMIFINALS

Silver Creek 75, MST Seneca 49

Portville 67, Maple Grove 39

FINALS

Friday at Jamestown CC

No. 1 Silver Creek (20-1) vs. No. 3 Portville (18-2), 7 p.m.

CLASS C FINAL

March 5

C-1 vs. C-2 at Buffalo State, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS D

FINALS

Friday at Jamestown CC

No. 2 Sherman (15-5) vs. No. 1 Brocton (16-1), 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

QUARTERFINALS

Jamestown 75, Orchard Park 59

Lockport 38, Frontier 34

Niagara Wheatfield 55, Lancaster 43

Williamsville North 52, Niagara Falls 51

SEMIFINALS

Friday at Kenmore West

No. 2 L:ockport (16-1) vs. No. 6 Niagara Wheatfield (14-5), 6 p.m.

No. 1 Jamestown (18-2) vs. No. 5 Willliamsville North (10-8), 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 5

At Niagara County Community College, 8 p.m.

CLASS A-1

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday

Grand Island 65, McKinley 42

Hamburg 49, Williamsville East 34

FINALS

Saturday at Niagara CCC

No. 3 Grand Island (10-8) vs. No. 1 Hamburg (19-1), noon

CLASS A-2

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday

Cheektowaga 44, Lake Shore 39

Pioneer 47 Iroquois 33

FINALS

Saturday at Niagara CCC

No. 6 Cheektowaga (10-10) vs. No. 4 Pioneer (12-8), 2 p.m.

CLASS B-1

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday

East Aurora 44, Maryvale 39

Olean 43, Dunkirk 36

FINALS

Saturday at Niagara CCC

No. 2 East Aurora (15-5) vs. No. 1 Olean (17-3), 5 p.m.

CLASS B-2

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday

Buffalo Arts Academy 51, Cleveland Hill 44

Wilson 58, Southwestern 49

FINALS

Saturday at Niagara CCC

No. 2 Buffalo Arts Academy (18-2) vs. No. 1 Wilson (18-1), 7 p.m.

CLASS C-1

SEMIFINALS

Thursday at Chautauqua Lake

No. 2 Randolph (16-3) vs. No. 3 Tapestry Charter (13-6), 6 p.m.

No. 1 Holland (13-3) vs. No. 4 Allegany-Limestone (10-9), 8 p.m.

FINALS

Saturday at Jamestown High School

At Jamestown High School, 3 p.m.

CLASS C-2

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday

Chautauqua Lake 56, Olmsted 30

Frewsburg 74, Maple Grove 25

FINALS

Saturday at Jamestown High School

No. 2 Chautauqua Lake (18-0) vs. No. 1 Frewsburg (18-2), 4:45 p.m.

FINALS

Saturday at Jamestown High School

No. 4 Pine Valley (12-8) vs. No. 2 Sherman (18-2), 6:30 p.m.