SECTION 6 PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

SEMIFINALS

Thursday at Buffalo State

No. 1 Jamestown (17-2) vs. No. 4 Clarence (15-4), 6 p.m.

No. 2 Niagara Falls (16-3) vs. No. 6 Kenmore West (14-6), 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

Saturday

At Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS A-1

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday at Buffalo State

No. 1 Sweet Home (15-4) vs. No. 5 Hutch Tech (9-8), 6 p.m.

No. 2 McKinley (16-3) vs. No, 3 Williamsville South (15-4), 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

Saturday

At Buffalo State, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS A-2

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday at Buffalo State

Amherst 68, South Park 52

Iroquois 58, Lew-Porter 48

FINALS

Saturday

No. 1 Amherst (18-1) vs. No. 2 Iroquois (13-6) at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A FINAL

March 5

A-1 vs. A-2 at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS B-1

FINALS

Saturday

No. 2 Lackawana (15-3) vs. No. 1 Olean 9 (17-1) at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B-2

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday at Buffalo State

No. 2 Cleveland Hill (17-1) vs. No. 3 East (13-6), 5:30 p.m.

FINALS

Saturday

No. 4 Fredonia (16-4) vs. No. 2 Cleveland Hill-No. 3 East winner at Buffalo State, noon

CLASS B FINAL

March 5

B-1 vs. B-2 at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS C-1

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday at Jamestown CC

No. 4 Randolph (12-7) vs. No. 1 Middlle College (14-5). 6 p.m.

No. 6 Barker (11-8) vs. No. 2 Oracle Charter (18-1), 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

Friday

At Jamestown CC, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS C-2

SEMIFINALS

Silver Creek 75, MST Seneca 49

Portville 67, Maple Grove 39

FINALS

Friday

No. 1 Silver Creek (20-1) vs. No. 3 Portville (18-2 at Jamestown CC, 7 p.m.

CLASS C FINAL

March 5

C-1 vs. C-2 at Buffalo State, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS D

FINALS

Friday

No. 2 Sherman (15-5) vs. No. 1 Brocton (16-1) at Jamestown CC, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

QUARTERFINALS

Jamestown 75, Orchard Park 59

Lockport 38, Frontier 34

Niagara Wheatfield 55, Lancaster 43

Williamsville North 52, Niagara Falls 51

SEMIFINALS

Friday at Kenmore West

No. 2 L:ockport (16-1) vs. No. 6 Niagara Wheatfield (14-5), 6 p.m.

No. 1 Jamestown (16-3) vs. No. 5 Willliamsville North (10-8), 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 5

At Niagara County Community College, 8 p.m.

CLASS A-1

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday at Clarence

\No. 3 Grand Island (9-8) vs. No. 2 McKinley (15-2), 6 p.m.

No. 1 Hamburg (18-1) vs. No. 4 Williamsville East (12-7), 8 p.m.

FINALS

Saturday

At Niagara County Community College, noon

CLASS A-2

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday at Kenmore West

No. 6 Cheektowaga (9-10) vs. No. 2 Lake Shore (15-4), 6 p.m.

No. 1 Iroquois (13-6) vs. No. 4 Pioneer (11-8), 8 p.m.

FINALS

Saturday

At Niagara County Community College, 2 p.m.

CLASS B-1

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday at Williamsville East

No. 2 East Aurora (14-5) vs. No. 11 Maryvale (11-8), 6 p.m.

No. 1 Olean (16-3) vs. No. 4 Dunkirk (15-5), 8 p.m.

FINALS

Saturday

At Niagara County Community College, 5 p.m.

CLASS B-2

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday at Pioneer

No. 2 Buffalo Arts Academy (17-2) vs. Cleveland Hill, 6 p.m.

No. 1 Wilson (17-1) vs. No. 4 Southwestern (8-10). 8 p.m.

FINALS

Saturday

At Niagara County Community College, 7 p.m.

CLASS C-1

SEMIFINALS

Thursday at Chautauqua Lake

No. 2 Randolph (16-3) vs. No. 3 Tapestry Charter (13-6), 6 p.m.

No. 1 Holland (13-3) vs. No. 4 Allegany-Limestone (10-9), 8 p.m.

FINALS

Saturday

At Jamestown High School, 3 p.m.

CLASS C-2

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday at Jamestown High School

No. 2 Chautauqua Lake (17-0) vs. No. 3 Olmsted (8-6), 6 p.m.

No. 1 Frewsburg (17-2) vs. No. 4 Maple Grove (12-7)), 8 p.m.

FINALS

Saturday

At Jamestown High School, 4:45 p.m.

CLASS D

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday at Chautauqua Lake

Pine Valley 37, Clymer 36

Sherman 49, Ellicottville 37

FINALS

Saturday

No. 4 Pine Valley (12-8) vs. No. 2 Sherman (18-2) at Jamestwn High School, 6:30 p.m.