SEC. 6 BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

SEMIFINALS

Thursday at Buffalo State

No. 1 Jamestown (17-2) vs. No. 4 Clarence (15-4), 6 p.m.

No. 2 Niagara Falls (16-3) vs. No. 6 Kenmore West (14-6), 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS A-1

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday at Buffalo State

No. 1 Sweet Home (15-4) vs. No. 5 Hutch Tech (9-8), 6 p.m.

No. 2 McKinley (16-3) vs. No, 3 Williamsville South (15-4), 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS A-2

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday at Buffalo State

No. 1 Amherst (18-1) vs. No. 4 South Park (11-8), 7 p.m.

No. 2 Iroquois (13-6) vs. No. 3 Lew-Port (13-6), 8:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A FINAL

March 5

A-1 vs. A-2 at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS B-1

SEMIFINALS

Monday at Buffalo State

No. 1 Olean (18-1) vs. No. 4 Maryvale (13-6), 7 p.m.

No. 2 Lackawanna (16-3) vs. No. 3 East Aurora (13-6), 8:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B-2

SEMIFINALS

Monday at Buffalo State

No. 1 CSAT (16-3) vs. No. 4 Fredonia (15-4), 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday at Buffalo State

No. 2 Cleveland Hill (17-1) vs. No. 3 East (13-6), 5:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, noon

CLASS B FINAL

March 5

B-1 vs. B-2 at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS C-1

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday at Jamestown CC

No. 4 Randolph (12-7) vs. No. 1 Middlle College (14-5). 6 p.m.

No. 6 Barker (11-8) vs. No. 2 Oracle Charter (18-1), 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Jamestown CC, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS C-2

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday at Jamestown CC

No. 1 Silver Creek (19-0) vs. MST Seneca (12-7), 6 p.m.

No. 3 Portville (17-2) vs. No. 2 Maple Grove (18-1), 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Jamestown CC, 7 p.m.

CLASS C FINAL

March 5

C-1 vs. C-2 at Buffalo State, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS D

SEMIFINALS

Monday at Jamestown CC

No. 1 Brocton (16-1) vs. No. 5 Ellioottvillle (9-10), 6 p.m.

No. 2 Sherman (14-5) vs. No. 3 Clymer (14-5), 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Jamestown CC, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

QUARTERFINALS

Tuesday

No. 8 Orchard Park (9-10) at No. 1 Jamestown (14-3)

No. 7 Frontier (9-10) at No. 2 Lockport (15-1)

N. 6 Niagara Wheatfield (13-5) at No. 3 Lancaster (11-5)

SEMIFINALS

March 1

At Sweet Home, 6 and 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 5

At Niagara County Community College, 8 p.m.

CLASS A-1

QUARTERFINALS

Hamburg 52, Sweet Home 36 .

Williamsville East 44, Hutch-Tech 26

Grand Island 66, Will. South 64

McKinley 52, Kenmore East 43

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday at Clarence

No. 1 Hamburg (18-1) vs. No. 4 Williamsville East (12-7), 8 p.m.

No. 3 Grand Island (9-8) vs. No. 2 McKinley (15-2), 6 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Niagara County Community College, noon

CLASS A-2

QUARTERFINALS

Iroquois 61, West Seneca East 10

Pioneer 64, Lewiston-Porter 47,

Cheektowaga 51, Starpoint 38

Lake Shore 47, Amherst 31

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday at Kenmore West

No. 1 Iroquois (13-6) vs. No. 4 Pioneer (11-8), 8 p.m.

No. 6 Cheektowaga (9-10) vs. No. 2 Lake Shore (15-4), 6 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Niagara County Community College, 2 p.m.

CLASS B-1

QUARTERFINALS

Olean 64, Eden 12

Dunkirk 74, Newfane 52

East Aurora 39, Alden 28

Maryvale 53, Tonawanda 38

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday at Sweet Home

No. 1 Olean (16-3) vs. No. 4 Dunkirk (15-5), 8 p.m.

No. 2 East Aurora (14-5) vs. No. 11 Maryvale (11-8), 6 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Niagara County Community College, 5 p.m.

CLASS B-2

QUARTERFINALS

Wilson 42, Akron 15

Southwestern 56, Fredonia 35

Buffalo Arts Academy 36, CSAT 35

Cleveland Hill 50, Medina 45.

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday at Pioneer

No. 1 Wilson (17-1) vs, No. 4 Southwestern (8-10). 8 p.m.

No. 2 Buffalo Arts Academy (17-2) vs. Cleveland Hill, 6 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Niagara County Community College, 7 p.m.

CLASS C-1

QUARTERFINALS

Holland 68, Oracle 16

Allegany-Limestone 44, Salamanca 37

Randolph 66, Cassadaga Valley 45

SEMIFINALS

Thursday at Chautauqua Lake

No. 1 Holland (13-3) vs. No. 4 Allegany-Limestone (10-9), 8 p.m.

No. 2 Randolph (16-3) vs, No. 3 Tapestry Charter (12-6)-Barker (6-12) winner, 6 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Jamestown High School, 3 p.m.

CLASS C-2

QUARTERFINALS

Frewsburg 62, Portville 17

Maple Grove 54, Silver Creek 37

Olmsted 56, Health Sciences 13

Chautauqua Lake 67, Franklinville 27

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday at JHS

No. 1 Frewsburg (17-2) vs. No. 4 Maple Grove (12-7)), 8 p.m.

No. 2 Chautauqua Lake (17-0) vs. No. 3 Olmsted (8-6), 6 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Jamestown High School, 4:45 p.m.

CLASS D

QUARTERFINALS

Clymer 52, Forestville 31

Pine Valley 53, Panama 36

Ellicottville 59, West Valley 39

Sherman 68, Brocton 20

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday at Chautauqua Lake

No. 1 Clymer (17-2) vs. No. 4 Pine Valley (11-8), 8 p.m.

No. 2 Sherman (17-2) vs. No. 3 Ellicottville (12-6), 6 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Jamestown High School, 6:30 p.m.