Maple Grove Lists Second Quarter Honor, Merit Rolls

Maple Grove Junior-Senior High School officials recently announced the school’s honor and merit rolls for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Jordan Ahlstrom, Dakota Anderson, Nicolette Anderson, Kyrie Anzalone, Zachery Arnold, Nicholas Bowers, Michael Burns, Peter Cala, Jenna Clauson, Sara Crossley, Samantha Davis, Dominique Delcalzo, Richard DuBois, Kaleigh Dwyer, Mackenzie Ellis, Austin Goerke, Hannah Griffith, Ian Guarino, Jared Hallberg, Laura Julian, Henry Kestner, James Kistner III, Nickara Liddell, William Lucas, Katelyn Miller, Matthew Nelson, Lauren Nickerson, Alexandra Novotny, Erik Olson, Emily Pembridge, Travis Pugh, Mackenzie Sandberg, Samantha Scalise, Jon Scroxton, Jason Seiberg, William Soffel, Lauren Steadman, Jacob Swan, Mikaela Swanson, W. Benton Swanson, Jeffrey Tampe, Lee Wascher, Taylor Whalen, Kaylie Young, Nicholas Zuroski.

11th Grade: Meghan Allenson, Riley Beaton, Caroline Benson, Ryan Boughton, Corrine Cardinale, Keith Carolus, Elliott Clark, Andrew Farnham, Trevor Graham, Samantha Hallett, Zachary Hammond, Joshua Lamper, Mitchell Lamper, David Meekins, Taylor Norris, Kyla Prindle-Cassidy, Kyle Richardson, Thomas Sirianno, Abby Sirwatka, Paige Sirwatka, Sierra Speranza, Nicholas Swanson, Christina Walter, Corey Wefing, Kendall Wright.

10th Grade: Paige Bentham, Thomas Bihler, Brianne Davis, Andre Delcalzo, Hayley Fox, Emma Franczak, Zoanne Gebhard, Allison Hendrick, Madeline Jones, Nolan Knipe, Jed Micek, Haley Morgenstern, Bryce Moyer, Sarah Pardue, Benjamin Richard, Olivia Richardson, Nathan Saar, Alexandra Scalise, Graham Soffel, John Soffel, Sara Stawitzky, Amanda Swanson, Emily Swanson, Jonah Tanner, Alison Winchester.

Ninth Grade: Mitchell Anderson, Bradley Bihler, Mary Bowers, Nicholas Brooker, Allison Chambers-Leonard, Patrick Crossley, Jessica Davis, Tyler Fortune, Sydney France, Riley Goodell, Madeline Gruber, Alexis Hallberg, Paige Hammond, Kassidy Howard, Dana Jones, Christopher Krempa, Morgan Lehman, Ellen Lockwood, Matthew Marsh, Megan Marsh, Mitchell Marsh, Samantha Mason, Elysa Meekins, Makala Nelson, Patrick Nelson, Brody Nolan, Graham Pugh, Caelan Register, Mitchell Sandberg, Mackenzie Taber, Jason Thompson, Lindsey Walters, Michael Welsh, Megan Wright, Francis Zuroski.

Eighth Grade: Bradley Benson, Katherine Braund, Coco Campbell, Jessica Chriest, Samantha Elleman, Lauren Franczak, Elizabeth Harrison, Jessica Harvey, Lauren Hendrick, Daniel Lai, Miranda Nelson, Alexander Putt, Abbygail Pye, Brandon Reagle, Cassidy Richardson, Allyson Saar, Nicholas Snyder, Caleigh Swanson, Caroline Walter, Madeline Wight.

Seventh Grade: Grace Auer, Katherine Baer, Tabitha Boughton, Nicholas Brown, Adrianna Carlson, Wyatt Chriest, Benjamin Cresanti, Nicholas Fabrizio, Caroline Franczak, Keeley Hayes, Michael Krempa, Victoria Lai, Amber Lobb, Thomas Muecke, Lauren Nelson, Nash Nelson, Jenna Nocero, Simon Olson, Olivia Pembridge, McKenna Register, Cameron Rowe, Christopher Ruedinger, Cassandra Spillane, Hanna Tibbitts, Zachery Trim, Kaylee Volpe, Alyssa Weaver, Reid Wight, Emma Wirsen.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Jonathan Anderson, Leanne Aten, Jessica Babbage, Angellica Clark, Aaron Germain, Colin Green, Nathan Haglund, Nicholas Hutchinson, Ashley Johnson, Derek Johnson, Christopher Jones, Stephanie Krempa, Andrew Lindstrom, Taylor Satalino, Oliver Simpson, Alexis Smith, Noelle Wiles.

11th Grade: Amie Adams, Ryan Braund, Ryan Hawkins, Nicole Hemminger, George Kerr,Wilson Lockwood, Gram Nelson, Corey Pietrocarlo, Joshua Plymel, Derek Reagle, Kaitlynn Richardson, Jessica Rickerson, John Schauman, Collin Stack, Brenden Uhlig, Emily Walters.

10th Grade: Macie Barrett, Kyle Hall, Howard Nolan, Brianna Plaster.

Ninth Grade: Devyn Banko, Jordan Carris, Jeffrey Clauson, Nathaniel Ekstrom, Dominick Fabrizio, Hannah Ferrara, Thomas Gallets, Aaron Garvey, Brandon Greiner, Alex Hallberg, Jazmyn Hannold, Aaron Hutchinson, Shelby Nelson, Benjamin Pickard, Matthew Roach, Jarrad Roberts, William Stanford, Carleton Swanson, Katie Thorson, Ashley Trim, Jenna VonVolen.

Eighth Grade: Nicholas Brisky, Nicholas Carlson, Colin Colburn, Paige Cummings, Michael Derby, Jacob Dowell, Dalton DuBois, Logan Fain, Alexandra Karges, Katelyn Knight, Paul Mozzi, Marisa Nelson, Mary Nickerson, Malachi Olson, Michel Padilla, Nathan Rowe, Anna Marie Schuppenhaurer, Megan Steadman, Halle Weston.

Seventh Grade: Bryan Clark, Madison Collins, Tayler Fortune, McCauley Fox, James France, Peter Higgs, Allison Johnson, Kaylee McCall, Alexandra Millett, Madison Russo, Taylor Samuelson, Allyssa Seeley, Marisa Skinner, Keeshawn Smith, Sky Tarapacki, Nichole Taylor, Michael Walker.