BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Frewsburg Names Honor, Merit Rolls

FREWSBURG – Frewsburg Central School officials recently announced the school’s honor and merit rolls for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Austin Anderson, Caleb Barber, Jordan Clark, Quinn Conlan, Shannon Estus, Danielle Gray, Zachary Hess, Gabriella Iuculano, Claire Johnson, Renae Johnson, Dana Linder, Alyssa Lobb, Kiara Marchincin, Nicholas Marsh, Taylor McLaughlin, Kaitlyn Morreale, Dylan Pearson, Conour Rodgers, Haley Seeley, Daniel Sisson II, Jacob Stelmack, Jared Walsh, Bryanna Warner, Joyceanne Wiltsie.

Seventh Grade: Reed Bjork, Taylor Burnham, Allen Button, Kayla Carlson, Rachel Carr, Brianna Edwards, Hayden Edwards, Mason Fisher, Meredith Franzen, Daniel Gage, Bryce Gibbons, Trent Gray, Mark Mammoser, Tyler Marchincin, Jenna O’Brien, William Piazza, Niklas Sanfilippo, Anna Smith, Madeline Sohl, Andrew Telford, Caleb Terhune, Kelsey Wolfe.

Eighth Grade: Zeanna Adelgren, Allan Barrios Jr., Nyle Bird, Kaitlyn Blanchard, Hannah Boardman, Ayla Bragg, Abigail Dobek, Jenna Eckman, Alisha Elderkin, Jenna Emley, David Gregory, Caylee Lobb, Olivia Lynn, Nicholas Mole’, Jessica Moll, Mackenzie Munson, Cecilia Pearson, Jacob Peterson, Heather Russell, Eric Sadowski, Shelby Snow, Olivia Sposato, Mackenzie Swartzman, Caitlyn Swiston, Aurora Treacy, Hunter Whippo, Sierra Whitehill.

Ninth Grade: Ashley Anderson, Janessa Annis, Kole Brink, Elizabeth Champlin, Mallory Clark, Brady Collver, Amanda Elderkin, Erin Estus, Kaitlin Franzen, Megan Greene, Emily Hanson, Elizabeth Hartley, Julia Kramer, Shane Landman, Emily Mager, Michael Mammoser, Steven McChesney, Shawn McDonald, Anthony Mole’, Rosemarie Mole’, Krysta Munella, Samantha Nordlund, Brandon Pollaro, Christian Proctor, Autumn Ridout, Krysten Sisson, Joshua Smith, Maisie Terhune, Clarke Wiltsie.

10th Grade: Lucia Abejon, Tessa Alianell, Morgan Anderson, Kristen Anderson, Josiah Blanchard, Torri Burch, Adam Burger, Courtney Capizzi, Hunter Corrigan, Megan Davis, Samantha Eklund, Jessica Ekstrom, Greta Gustafson, Abbey Jermain, Dane Johnson, Emilee Johnson, John Kelwaski, Luke Lynn, Rebecca Mabee, Emily Magnuson, Colin Marchincin, Sara Marg, Carli Marsh, Rachel Moller, Alexandra Piazza, Martina Rasmussen, Kaitlyn Sisson, Katelynn Telford, Nicole Weber, Maddison Whippo, Courtney Williams.

11th Grade: Jacob Annis, Victoria Calimeri, Ashley Cappadonia, Jordan Dilts, Collin Dziubinski, Jesse Ernewein, Karlee Foti, Kamryn Gardner, Arlette Gonzalez, Emily Hair, Paul Mole’, Joshua Nelson, Bryce Peterson, Justin Randall, Allison Russell, Morgan Scarpino, Taegan Smith, Brandon Zebrowski.

12th Grade: Alexia Anderson, Tera Anderson, Annie Berg, Alanna Blanchard, Jacob Caldwell, Patrick Caldwell, Adam Carlson, McKenzie Cass, Alec Emley, Daniel Farrell, Allison Gordon, Elizabeth Hanson, Brett Johnson, Margaret Juul, Rachel Kidder, Samantha Mann, Rachel Mole’, Sarah Moller, Samantha Mott, Nicholas Munella, Rachel Peterson, Katelyn Prentice, Shawna Raymond, Stephanie Singer, Bethany Steele, Reyanne Strong.

MERIT ROLL

Sixth Grade: Kaleb Bender, Zachery Bentley, Nolan Brink, Elizabeth Christy, Ian Clark, Ian Conner, Mikayla Corrigan, Kaylynn Davis, Kiah Johnson, Sean Landy, Taylor Munson, Madeline Proctor, Tyler Ridout, Bridget Ritter, Samantha Smith, Lara Nelson-Spontaneo, Jennamarie States, Malik Williams, Emily Zamborik.

Seventh Grade: Dalton Fain, Joshua King, Dylan Nordlund, Michael Ostrom, Jacob Rhodes, Thomas Rhodes, Joshua Snow, Andrew Tibbetts.

Eighth Grade: Sharon Barrus, Caleb Caldwell, Jason Dziubinski, Joshua Fisher, Simon Flasher, Dylan Greene, Shelby Himes, Alex Kyler, Lynn Mercer, Cordell O’Brien.

Ninth Grade: Holly Allison, Alyciah Carr, Michael Christy, Tomisina Dolecki, Jared Eklund, Matthew Hair, Seth Janczak, Jacob Lyon, Kelsey Moffett, Emily Norton, Joshua Peterson, Craig Rodgers III, Seanna Sell, Rebecca Shannon, Megan Taylor, Jordin Tuller.

10th Grade: Jacob Britton, Ellen Covey, Randy Lippert, David Lobb, Macy Smith, Rachel Trusso.

11th Grade: Colin Anderson, Jonathan Anderson, Ashley Costlow, Brodie Davis, Natasha Downey, Garrett Hodgkin, Patrick Jermain, Jordan Lyon, Kevin Rogers, Robert Russo, Derek Smith, Tyler Smith.

12th Grade: Kayla Cybulski-Newburg, Michaela Eklund, Alex Elkderkin, Nickolas Fardink, Chase Gregory, James Haick, Skylar Hoagland, Morgan Knight, Roselyn Nordlund, Andrew Raymond, Bridgett Rogers, Caylin Stappenbeck, Nickitia Tanner, Mallory Walker.