JCC Names Students To Fall Dean’s List

Jamestown Community College officials recently announced the college’s dean’s lists for the fall 2012 semester at the Jamestown and Cattaraugus County campuses.

Dean’s lists students earned at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in 12 or more semester hours of study. They include:

Allegany: Zachary Harrington, Richard Kavanagh, Elizabeth Rodgers, Ciera Ross.

Andover: Grace Dowd.

Angelica: Jillian Stafford.

Angola: Cashel Gallivan, Ashley Kilburn, Alexandra Privitera.

Arcade: Amy Atkinson.

Ashville: Danielle Abers, Megan Bowman, Bryan Burham, Jillian Douglas, Rachel Flint, Erin Green, Derek Hosier, Nancy Nelson, Maria Sena, Bethany VanOcker, Amanda White.

Atlanta: Alicia Burley.

Batavia: Bradley Jarrett.

Belfast: Jean Boyd, Michael Shafer.

Bemus Point: Kathleen Carolus, Jordan Farnham, Thomas Frazier, Jackson Graham, Brandon Hatch, Brian Julian, Mary Lucas, Misty McChesney, Patrick Seiberg, Jesse Strickland, Brett Tordoff, Brady Webb.

Binghamton: Sarah Madison.

Bloomfield: Kalene Reiner.

Bolivar: Amy Hulin, Nicholas Loomis, Hannah Perkins.

Bradford, Pa.: David Livingston, Timothy Munday, Sherrylynn Quinn.

Brocton: Heather Barrett, Bradley Johnson.

Caneadea: Sarah Arnold, Collin Jones, Timothy Montanye.

Cassadaga: Luke Courson, Taylor Gugino, Sue Miller, Anna Nietupski, Abigail Pingitore, Brenton Wilcox.

Cattaraugus: Jacqueline Eckler, Mark Gibbs, Pamalla Harvey, Kale Luce, Marcus Pisa, Amy Pritchard.

Celoron: Sherwin Espinar, Wendy Fardink, Tesla Grobaski, Emma Murphy, Paul Rankin, Chad Wright.

Cherry Creek: Kevyn Nelson, Emily Scott, Tyler Silagyi.

Clymer: Michael Graham, Katrina Nickerson, Rebecca Skinner, Grace VanEarden, Ekaterina Whitney.

Collins: Caitlin Post.

Conewango Valley: Cole Green.

Corry, Pa.: Victoria Matteson.

Cuba: Cody Card, Ashlie DeArmitt, Theresa Falandys, Gabrielle Fancher, Kelly Goble, Jennifer James, Jillian Maxson, Shanelle Miller, Sheeanna Milton, Steven Reynolds.

Darien Center: Kaitlyn Gloss.

Dayton: Erin Taft.

Depew: Kelly Russell.

Dewittville: Jenna Moss.

Dunkirk: William Adorno, Kelly Allessi, Ashley Bantin, Bonnie Baron, Jeremy Cain, Katherine Carr, Matthew Carr, Joseph Carruth, Neva Chant, Kenneth Dill, Lindsy Dloniak, Kellie Dziduch, Katelyn Gawronski, Joshua Gens, Theresa Keppel, Alexander Knapp-Rodriguez, Leslie Lugen, Katrina Madros, Rebecca Meister, Jaime Pagan, Drew Peterson, Kyle Roof, Olga Salgado, Nathen Sam, Danielle Santiago, Rocio Santiago, Daryl Sawyer, Kimberly Sprague, Chelsea Tuggle, Rhiannon Vercant.

East Otto: Tysen Lincoln.

Eldred, Pa.: Kerri McVinney, Brheana Seal, Timothy Vaughn.

Ellicottville: Jason Horning.

Falconer: Jared Aiken, Misty Bonasera, Logan Burstrom, Brandon Caruso, Katie Cooley, Elise Cusimano, Nicole Dean, Laura Fiorella, Joshua Foster, Melissa Frangione, Jennifer Giles, Sammantha Harvey, Debra Patch, Meaghan Rowland, April Silk, Elizabeth Terry, Sarah Titus.

Fillmore: Drew Chaddock.

Forestville: Colleen Goodway, Christopher Perry, Zachary Sanders, Vincent Scienza, Chelsea Small, Kayla Snock, Tanya Szoszorek.

Franklinville: Ryan Bigham, Cassandra Reynolds, Samantha Vanderlaske.

Fredonia: Zach Bouquin, Brandon Bunch, Isabel Cortijo Marquez, Louise Decosta-Bacher, Maria Gloff, Corey Gray, Cassandra Link, Kaylee Lis, Rachel Ludwig, Katelyn Ludemann, Megan Lundin, John McKnatt, Scott Mekus, Walker O’Neil, Emilyann Pleszewski, David Sebastiano, Judy Vara, Edward Westbrook, Daniel Whitcher.

Frewsburg: Jill Adams, Kelsey Akin, Kevin Annis, Michelle Calhoun, Riley Gustafson, Matthew Hetrick, Shannon Hodgkin, Emily Holt, Colt Holzhausen, Randy Lingenfelter, Brianna Nelson, Kyle Nelson, Steven Swart.

Friendship: Sabrina Irvin.

Gerry: Warren Doud.

Getzville: Andrew Clarkson.

Gowanda: Sierrah Emery, Marya Hoffman, Emily Pope.

Great Valley: Lisa Walters, Amy Westfall, Courtney Wilson, Ariel Wiser.

Greenhurst: Andrew Dies, Christopher Lowery.

Hankins: Morgan Hawkins.

Hinsdale: Tyler Elderkin, Hannah Jenks, Marcie Karroach.

Houghton: Michelle Sampson.

Howes Cave: Cristina Dispigno.

Jamestown: M. Grace Almleaf, Lindsey Anderson, Nicholas Anderson, Sabrina Anderson, Audra Avery-Crenshaw, Justin Axelson, Danielle Backus, Richard Baer, Kathryn Baudo, Natalie Benson, Samantha Bimber, Gage Bird, Brittany Brace, Ellia Brunacini, Kimberly Calimeri, Edward Carlson, Daniel Cartner, Dian Casler, Jacquelyn Connor, Rachel Conti, Katie Costlow, Cody Crandall, Wendie Cressley, Jennie Cross, Daniel Davis, David Digirolamo, Nathan Ditonto, Antonietta Donisi, Tyler Dykstra, Sara Elifritz, Anita Eriksen, Tyler Fairbanks, Nolan Farr, Dana Filsinger, Andrew Flagg, Johanna Gabalski, Heather Garcia, Colton Garifi, Anthony Georgakis, Kenney Gibbons, Nathan Gibson, Dusty Golem, Sarah Goulding, Jeanette Green, Kelsey Haag, Charles Haluska, Michael Hanselman, Pamela Harvey, Christopher Hayes, Justin Hodges, Amber Johnson, Ashley Johnson, Stacy Johnson, Tyler LaMonica, Rebekah Lamountain, Andrew Lawrence, Maria Liuzzo, Lindsay Maher, Nathan Margaglio, Victoria McIlvain, Megan McKane, Danielle Melquist, Ashley Moran, John Morgante, Lisa Morrell, Maxwell Murray, Chad Muscarella, Timothy Nelsen, Denise Noftsker, Felicity Northrup, Catherine Olson, Abbey Pajersky, Jacob Perkins, Bethany Pigman, Lauren Proctor, Michelle Reinecke, Bryan Rhodes, Krysta Rives, Ann Rubrecht, Amanda Saddler, Katherine Saff, Michael Saff, Andrew Sampson, Zachary See, Haley Sigular, Kenneth Sleight, Cathryn Smeltzer, Margaret Smith, Nissa Snow, Heather Soderberg, Mark Soderberg, Kyle Spence, Tonia Sprague, Alexis Stenstrom, Annette Stenta, Rachel Stewart, David Stockwell, Jalen Taylor, Roosevelt Terry, Norman Thomas, Jennifer Thompson, Sheila Thurston, Nicole Town, Danelle Turney, Jennifer Vaccaro, Susan Walters, Jessica Watson, Dana Weber, Andrew Weinstein, Nicholas Yanik, Kimberly Youngberg.

Kendall: Franki Bojanowski.

Kennedy: Linnea Anderson, Thomas Brunacini, Chad Buck, Evan Davis, Emily Gustafson, Travis Jordan, Donna Snyder, Kandis Stofko.

Killbuck: Lindsay Langworthy.

Knapp Creek: Christina Peters.

Lackawanna: Gregory Turski.

Lakewood: Charle’ Bosley, Tanner Bush, Eric Chapman, Allison Cramer, Mary DiLuca, Jackey Estus, Lindsay Oleshak, Taylor Swan, Jaymie Vernooy, Robert Wallace.

Limestone: Tyler Middaugh.

Little Genesee: Shauna Appleby, Sarah Beck, Brittany Bentley, Christopher Majot, Regan Shaner.

Little Valley: Nicholas Askey, John Carroll, Nolan Christopher, Hannah Dowdall, Amber Fellows, Nathan Gross, Kristine Oglevee.

Machias: Heather King.

Mayville: Elizabeth Chentfant, Samantha Gilmore, Melissa Hoitink, Jody VanKeuren, Cody Winne.

Monterrey, Calif.: Cassandra Bissett.

Newport News, Va.: Danielle Guichard.

Olean: Rebecca Ahearn, Sherel Alpkaya, Joseph Anderson, Joseph Baird, Renee Baker, Susan Barlett, Jason Baum, Stephanie Brown, Shaughn Bryant, Felisha Buchinger, Connor Charles, Benjamin Cole, Stephanie Devling, James Dombrowski, Trevor Ferris, Rachael Fillgrove, Jessica Gardner, Stephany George, Jessica Gilbert, Caitlin Goodwill, Scott Hulbert, Alyssa Kirk, Alicia Laborde, Bobbi Lent, Julie Lombardi, Anna Lund, Natalie Malick, Michelle Martin, Amy Mattys, Matthew McClelland, Danielle Merry, Bobbi Moore, Spencer Mummery, Michael Murphy, Sarah Nodler, Zachary Olson, Joshua Phillips, Karimah Rahman, Burgandi Rakoska, Paul Reed, Brittany Schroeder, Barbara Simon, Kristin Simon, Jeremy Sturm, Susan Swetland, Anne Thompson, Jordan Thompson, Ryan Tuggle-Haskins, Roger Wangelin.

Panama: Andrew Case, Brooke Morton, Ella Wiggers, Tim Zembryski.

Perrysburg: Lucas Myzel, Katie Trank.

Plattsburgh: Jenna Leveille.

Pittsfield, Pa.: Hannah Grable, Andrew Horner.

Portland: Darren McIntyre, Jessica Stahlman, Nadine Van Wie.

Portville: Taylor Baker, Erica Hatzell, Megan Kent, Bryanna Suain, Hannah Whittaker, Jessica Wyant.

Randolph: Kelsie Beaver, Erin Bruder, Sean Connor, Matthew Lundsten, Emma Roosa, Emmogene Swan.

Ripley: Alyssa McGill, David Miller.

Rochester: Jeanne Celso.

Russell, Pa.: David Bloom, Miranda Keppel, Darren Wenzel.

Salamanca: Charles Baynes, Joelle Cooper, Carisa Greene, Ryann Hoard, John Hudson, Ean Isaac, Olivia Lineman, Kristen Porter, Megan Riggs, Roger Studd.

Selkirk: Jeffrey Picarazzi.

Sherman: Nathan Eades, David Kelley, Jessica Laspada, Rebecca Ottaway, Spencer Smith, Kaylyn Zemcik.

Shinglehouse, Pa.: Nathan Austin, Brian Bell, Tiffany Harris, Mykalah Kellogg, Chelsea Wichert.

Silver Creek: Robert Burau, Dillon Castro, Morgan Grose, Jacob Kozlowski, Holly Turk, Jonathan Wicks.

Sinclairville: Olivia Ames, James Emmott, Victoria Goodwill, Anthony Gray, Erin Holley, Shaun Jaquith, Rachael Kofod, Joshua Lacki, Sarah Little, Zachary Penhollow, Karen Schroeder, Alyssa Stockhausen.

Smethport, Pa.: Erica Vinca, Mary Wilber.

South Dayton: Andrea Baldwin, Madelyn Chase, Emily Clapp, Alicia DeLand, Jake Shearer.

Stockton: Jaime Foster, Karen Fuhrman, Margaret Heath.

Sugar Grove, Pa.: Kate Ewer.

Warren, Pa.: Lisa Alcorn, Lori Bergquist-Springer, Stephanie Diener, Keri Nellis, Erika Phillips, Holly Schott.

Watertown: Jesse Gates.

Wellsville: Mary Catherine Farwell.

West Valley: Chelsea Dashnaw, Andrew Gerwitz.

Westfield: Andrew Abbey, Chelsea Barber, Cody Bolinger, Adam Cornell, Jeffrey Emilson, Shawn Field, Carson Georgia, Deborah Gross, Nathan Harp, Chelsea Lapp, Eribel Lopez Hernandez, Joseph Marshall, Patrick Myers, Megan Summerville, Alexandra Villafrank.

Youngsville, Pa.: Ronald Balling, Nicole Ciukaj, Bernice Markley, Samantha Witzorreck, Paxton Woodin.