SECTION 6 PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

Jamestown 70, West Seneca West 38

Clarence 65, Lockport 54

Kenmore West 56, Williamsville North 53

Niagara Falls 61, North Tonawanda 50

SEMIFINALS

Thursday at Buffalo State

No. 1 Jamestown (17-2) vs. No. 4 Clarence (15-4), 6 p.m.

No. 2 Niagara Falls (16-3) vs. No. 6 Kenmore West (14-6), 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS A-1

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

Sweet Home 58, Kenmore East 44

Hutch-Tech 59, Hamburg 38

Williamsville South 70, Williamsville East 69

McKinley 96, Grand Island 52

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday at Buffalo State

No. 1 Sweet Home (15-4) vs. No. 5 Hutch Tech (9-8), 6 p.m.

No. 2 McKinley (16-3) vs. No, 3 Williamsville South (15-4), 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS A-2

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

Amherst 53, Riverside 39

South Park 68, Lake Shore 58

Lew-Port 55, Pioneer 51

Iroquois 73, Cheektowaga 69

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday at Buffalo State

No. 1 Amherst (18-1) vs. No. 4 South Park (11-8), 7 p.m.

No. 2 Iroquois (13-6) vs. No. 3 Lew-Port (13-6), 8:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A FINAL

March 5

A-1 vs. A-2 at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS B-1

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

Olean 64, Tonawanda 31

Maryvale 54, Bennett 41

East Aurora 58, Alden 48

Lackawanna 76, Alden 57

SEMIFINALS

Monday at Buffalo State

No. 1 Olean (18-1) vs. No. 4 Maryvale (13-6), 7 p.m.

No. 2 Lackawanna (16-3) vs. No. 3 East Aurora (13-6), 8:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B-2

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

CSAT 56, City Honors 44

Fredonia 68, Akron 37

East 70, Southwestern 43

Cleveland Hill 75, Roy-Hart 57

SEMIFINALS

Monday at Buffalo State

No. 1 CSAT (16-3) vs. No. 4 Fredonia (15-4), 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday at Buffalo State

No. 2 Cleveland Hill (17-1) vs. No. 3 East (13-6), 5:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, noon

CLASS B FINAL

March 5

B-1 vs. B-2 at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS C-1

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

Middle College 88, Allegany-Limestone 43

Randolph 68, Tapestry Charter 61

Barker 41, Holland 38

Oracle Charter 76, Cassadaga Valley 55

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday at Jamestown CC

No. 4 Randolph (12-7) vs. No. 1 Middlle College (14-5). 6 p.m.

No. 6 Barker (11-8) vs. No. 2 Oracle Charter (18-1), 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Jamestown CC, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS C-2

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

Silver Creek 93, Olmsted 70

MST Seneca 67, Westfield 49

Portville 65, Health Sciences 45

Maple Grove 69, Frewsburg 51

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday at Jamestown CC

No. 1 Silver Creek (19-0) vs. MST Seneca (12-7), 6 p.m.

No. 3 Portville (17-2) vs, No, 2 Maple Grove (18-1), 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Jamestown CC, 7 p.m.

CLASS C FINAL

March 5

C-1 vs. C-2 at Buffalo State, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS D

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

Brocton 48, Pine Valley 31

Ellicottville 42, North Collins 40

Clymer 70, Global Concepts 52

Sherman 67, West Valley 28

SEMIFINALS

Monday at Jamestown CC

No. 1 Brocton (16-1) vs. No. 5 Ellioottvillle (9-10), 6 p.m.

No. 2 Sherman (14-5) vs. No. 3 Clymer (14-5), 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Jamestown CC, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

QUARTERFINALS

Tuesday

No. 8 Orchard Park (9-10) at No. 1 Jamestown (14-3)

No. 7 Frontier (9-10) at No. 2 Lockport (15-1)

N. 6 Niagara Wheatfield (13-5) at No. 3 Lancaster (11-5)

SEMIFINALS

March 1

At Sweet Home, 6 and 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 5

At Niagara County Community College, 8 p.m.

CLASS A-1

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

No. 8 Sweet Home (5-13) at No. 1 Hamburg (17-1), 2 p.m.

No. 5 Hutch-Tech (8-9) at No. 4 Williamsville East (11-7), 2 p.m.

No. 6 Williamsville South (9-9) at No. 3 Grand Island (8-8), 2 p.m.

No. 7 Kenmore East (3-15) at No. 2 McKinley (14-2), 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday

At Clarence, 6 and 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Niagara County Community College, noon

CLASS A-2

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

No. 8 West Seneca East (0-18) at No. 1 Iroquois (12-6), 2 p.m.

No. 5 Lewiston Porter (6-11) at No. 4 Pioneer (10-8), 2 p.m.

No. 6 Cheektowaga (8-10) at No. 3 Starpoint (11-6), 2 p.m.

No. 7 Amherst (6-12) at No. 2 Lake Shore (14-4), noon.

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday

At Kenmore West, 6 and 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Niagara County Community College, 2 p.m.

CLASS B-1

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

No. 8 Eden (9-8) at No. 1 Olean (15-3), 2 p.m.

No. 5 Newfane (13-6) vs. No. 4 Dunkirk (14-5) at TBA, 2 p.m.

No. 10 Alden (11-8) at No. 2 East Aurora (13-5), 1 p.m.

No. 11 Maryvale (10-8) at No. 3 Tonwanda (15-3), 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday

At Sweet Home, 6 and 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Niagara County Community College, 5 p.m.

CLASS B-2

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

No. 8 Akron (8-11) at No. 1 Wilson (16-1), 2 p.m.

No. 5 Fredonia (6-12) at No. 4 Southwestern (7-10), 2 p.m.

No. 10 CSAT (5-12) at No. 2 Buffalo Arts Academy (16-2) at City Honors, 2 p.m.

No. 6 Cleveland Hill (9-10) at No. 3 Medina (12-6), 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday

At Pioneer, 6 and 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Niagara County Community College, 7 p.m.

CLASS C-1

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

No. 8 Oracle (2-14) at No. 1 Holland (12-3), 2 p.m.

No. 5 Salamanca (11-6) at No. 4 Allegany-Limestone (9-9), 2 p.m.

No. 6 Barker (6-12) at No. 3 Tapestry Charter (12-6), 2 p.m.

No. 7 Cassadaga Valley (7-11) at No. 2 Randolph (15-3), 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Thursday

At Chautauqua Lake Central School, 6 and 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Jamestown High School, 3 p.m.

CLASS C-2

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

No. 8 Portville (6-11) at No. 1 Frewsburg (16-2), 2 p.m.

No. 5 Silver Creek (9-8) at No. 4 Maple Grove (11-7), 2 p.m.

No. 6 Health Science (5-10) at No. 3 Olmsted (7-6), 2 p.m.

No. 7 Franklinville (8-10) at No. 2 Chautauqua Lake (16-0), 5 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday

At Jamestown High School, 6 and 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Jamestown High School, 4:45 p.m.

CLASS D

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

North Collins-Forestville winner at No. 1 Clymer (16-2), 2 p.m.

No. 5 Panama (7-10) at No. 4 Pine Valley (10-8), noon

No. 7 Brocton (6-10) at No. 2 Sherman (16-2)

No. 6 West Valley (9-9) at No. 3 Ellicottville (11-6), 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday

At Chautauqua Lake Central School, 6 and 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Jamestown High School, 6:30 p.m.