Gould Leads Bowling With 788

Dan Gould led the way on Thursday night in the Hall of Fame Scratch Doubles at Jamestown Bowling Company.

Gould spilled a 274-269-245-788 for Snap Fitness to pace the men at JBC.

Lyn McIntyre spun a 237-216-208-661 for the women in the Hall of Fame Scratch Doubles at JBC. She bowled for Gametime Sports.

Bill Thompson hit a 269-247-235-751 for Geraci & Company Accountants and John Williams Jr. a 256-240-233-729 for Southside Redemption in the Hall of Fame Scratch Doubles at JBC.

Still in the Hall of Fame Scratch Doubles, Doug Philbrick tossed a 346-231-696 for Allied Fire Protection, Matt Delong a 237-235-224-696 for Tier One Machine, Howie McIntyre Jr,. a 278-223-692 for McIntyre’s and Josh Volk a 248-243-692 for Empire Machinery.

Russ Berkhous shot a 245-248-695 for All In The Family and Craig Merchant a 232-227-225-684 for Fireballs in the Schutt’s Arctic Cat League at JBC.

Jenna Hooper rolled a 246-596 for Yesterday’s Treasures and Bonnie Smith a 206-590 for A-Bat in the Thursday Night Ladies League at Frewsburg Lanes.

Cliff Carlson rolled a 219-601 in the Early Birds League at JBC.

Mark Gould connected for 276 and Eric Truver a 256 at JBC.

Jamestown Bowling Company: A. M. Seniors League – Ed Freeman 203-585, Chuck Stohlberg 221-579, Al Conklin 209-573, Al Woodard 209-554, Don Proctor 527, Pete D’Angelo 525, Jim Suckow 509.

Early Birds League – Dan Snow 221-560, Roger Gustafson 203-539, Frank Gullotti 529, Roger Vine 524, Paul Holthouse 202-512, Fran Walsh 471, Barb Conklin 441, Ann Moren 434, Joyce Sanders 409.

Hall of Fame Scratch Doubles – Justin VanArsdale 237-225-674, Mark Blasdell 245-237-671, Jeff Wadsworth 244-669, Mark Gould 659, Jim Chapman 247-640, Larry Case 629, Mike Jackson 248-619, Mike Rylowicz 229-618, Ron Lyon 226-610, Randy Van Arsdale 234-608, Ron Holter 605, Randy Herron 603, Matt Himes 600, Jim Elardo 599, Matt Erickson 231-598, Joe Foti 225-598, Howie McIntyre Sr. 597, Jim Rissel 237-596, Brian Truver 236-587, Joe Muzzy 225-587, John Williams Sr. 585.\

Schutt’s Arctic Cat League – Eric Truver 223-668, Jesse Anderson 236-653, Bill Hartzell 230-226-644, John Robbins 235-631, Kristina Horton 506, Casey Blair 477.

State Lanes: Abigail Kelley League – Mary Lowe 436, Naomi Allen 429, Nancy Wymer 425, Judy Parsons 425, Josie Fonti 423, Donna Risner 417, Irv Fisher 407, Jim Hoyt 400, Thelma Ohman 398, Cyndi Green 392.

Angel Hair Ladies League – Anne Frankson 500, Angel Harrower 499, June Hillman 486, Rene Bernhart 483.

Falconer Businessmen’s League – Scott Heinke 229-619, Kevin Briggs 609, Steve Armstrong 603, Ed Green III 226-600, Jamie Allenson 585, Gary Peterson 579, Topper Westerdahl 575.

Frewsburg Lanes: Thursday Ladies League – Kelly Lauffenburger 476.

Cutting Lanes: American League – Brad Robinson 224-646, Drew Robinson 614, Jeff Donor 612, Jim Johnson 245-597, Pat Bemis 589.