Sec. 6 Basketball Playoffs

BOYS

CLASS AA

PREQUARTERFINALS

Wednesday

All games 7 p.m. unless noted

West Seneca West 55, Frontier 52

Lockport 79, Orchard Pk. 37

North Tonawanda 66, Lancaster 51

No. 11 Niagara Wheatfield (5-13) at No. 6 Kenmore West (12-6)

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

No. 9 West Seneca West (10-9) at No. 1 Jamestown (16-2)

No. 5 Lockport (13-6) at No. 4 Clarence (14-4)

Nio. 6 Kenmore West (13-6) at No. 3 Williamsville North (15-3)

No. 7 \North Tonawanda (11-8) at No. 2 Niagara Falls (15-3)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 28

At Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS A-1

PREQUARTERFINALS

Wednesday

Kenmore East 47, West Seneca East 46

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

No. 9 Kenmore East (4-15) at No. 1 Sweet Home (14-4)

No. 5 Hutch-Tech (8-8) at No. 4 Hamburg (9-9)

No. 6 Williamsville East (5-13) at No. 3 Williamsville South (14-4)

No. 7 Grand Island (4-14) at No. 2 McKinley (15-3)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 27

At Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS A-2

PREQUARTERFINALS

Wednesday

Riverside 62, Starpoint 46

QUARTERFINALS

Feb. 22

No. 8 Riverside (6-13) at No. 1 Amherst (17-1)

No. 5 Lake Shore (7-11) at No. 4 South Park (10-8)

No. 6 Pioneer (5-13) at No. 3 Lew-Port (12-6)

No. 7 Cheektowaga (6-12) at No. 2 Iroquois (8-9)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 26

At Buffalo State, 7 and 8:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A FINAL

March 5

A-1 vs. A-2 at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS B-1

PREQUARTERFINALS

Wednesday

Tonawanda 40, Burgard 25

Bennett 45, Newfane 44

Alden 59, Lafayette 51

Depew 63, Dunkirk 36

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

No. 9 Tonawanda- (10-9) at No. 1 Olean (17-1)

No. 13 Bennett (5-14) No. 4 Maryvale (12-6)

No. 11 Alden (9-11) at No. 3 East Aurora (12-6)

No 7 Depew (12-7) at No. 2 Lackawanna (15-3)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 25

At Buffalo State, 7 and 8:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B-2

PREQUARTERFINALS

Wednesday

City Honors 63, Emerson 62 ovt.

Akron 61, Gowanda 32

Southwestern 74, Medina 54

Roy-Hart 58, Buffalo Arts 38

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

No. 9 City Honors (6-13) vs. No. 1 CSAT (15-3) at Kenmore West

No. 5 Akron (13-6) at No. 4 Fredonia (14-4)

No. 6 Southwestern (13-6) vs. No. 3 East (12-6), MST Seneca, 8 p.m.

No. 7 Roy-Hart (13-6) at No. 2-Cleveland Hill (16-1)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 25 and 26

At 5:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, noon

CLASS B FINAL

March 5

B-1 vs. B-2 at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS C-1

PREQUARTERFINALS

Wednesday

Allegany-Limestone 64, Salamanca 62

Cassadaga Valley 51, Maritime Charter 43

Barker 55, da Vinci 30

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

No. 9 Allegany-Limestone (6-13) vs. No. 1 Middle Early College (13-5) at Erie CC

No. 5 Tapestry Charter (11-7) at No. 4 Randolph (11-7)

No. 6 Barker at No. 3 Holland (9-7)

No. 10 Cassadaga Valley (9-10) at No. 2 Oracle Charter (17-1)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 27

At Jamestown CC, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Jamestown CC, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS C-2

PREQUARTERFINALS

Wednesday

Olmsted 56, I-Prep 54

Westfield 69, Buffalo Science 48

Health Sciences 74, Franklinville 34

Thursday

No. 10 Frewsburg (7-11) at No. 7 Chautauqua Lake (10-8)

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

No. 8 Olmsted (9-10) at No. 1 Silver Creek (18-0)

No. 5 Westfield (13-6) at No. 4 MST Seneca (11-7), 6 p.m.

No, 6 Health Sciences (12-6) at No. 3 Portville (16-2)

No 10Frewsburg-No. 7 Chautauqua Lake winner at No. 2 Maple Grove (17-1)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 26

At Jamestown CC, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Jamestown CC, 7 p.m.

CLASS C FINAL

March 5

C-1 vs. C-2 at Buffalo State, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS D

PREQUARTERFINALS

Wednesday

Global Concepts 73, Ripley 61

West Valley 63, Panama 62 ovt.

Thursday

No. 9 Forestville (5-13) at No. 8 Pine Valley (6-12)

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

No. 9 Forestville-No. 8 Pine Valley winner at No. 1 Brocton (15-1)

No. 5 Ellicottville (8-10) at No. 4 North Collins (8-9)

No. 6 Global Conceopts (6-10) at No. 3 Clymer (12-5)

No, 10 West Valley (4-15) at No. 2 Sherman (13-5)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 25

At Jamestown CC, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Jamestown CC, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

PREQUARTERFINALS

Thursday

All games 7 p.m. unless noted

No. 9 Kenmore West (6-12) at No. 8 Orchard Park (8-10)

No. 10 Clarence (7-11) at No. 7 Frontier (8-10)

No. 11 North Tonawanda (3-16) at No. 6 Niagara Wheatfield (12-5)

QUARTERFINALS

Feb. 26

Kenmore West-Orchard Park winner at No. 1 Jamestown (14-3)

Clarence-Frontier winner at No. 2 Lockport (15-1)

North Tonawanda-Niagara Wheatfield winner at No. 3 Lancaster (11-5)

SEMIFINALS

March 1

At Sweet Home, 6 and 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 5

At Niagara County Community College, 8 p.m.

CLASS A-1

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

No. 8 Sweet Home (5-13) at No. 1 Hamburg (17-1), 2 p.m.

No. 5 Hutch-Tech (8-9) at No. 4 Williamsville East (11-7), 2 p.m.

No. 6 Williamsville South (9-9) at No. 3 Grand Island (8-8), 2 p.m.

No. 7 Kenmore East (3-15) at No. 2 McKinley (14-2), 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 27

At Clarence, 6 and 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Niagara County Community College, noon

CLASS A-2

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

No. 8 West Seneca East (0-18) at No. 1 Iroquois (12-6), 2 p.m.

No. 5 Lewiston Porter (6-11) at No. 4 Pioneer (10-8), 2 p.m.

No. 6 Cheektowaga (8-10) at No. 3 Starpoint (11-6), 2 p.m.

No. 7 Amherst (6-12) at No. 2 Lake Shore (14-4), noon.

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 27

At Kenmore West, 6 and 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Niagara County Community College, 2 p.m.

CLASS B-1

PREQUARTERFINALS

Tuesday

Eden 40, Burgard 27

Dunkirk 65, Depew 44

Newfane 61, Lackawanna 45

Alden 44, Albion 39

Maryvale 57, Springville 48

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

No. 8 Eden (9-8) at No. 1 Olean (15-3), 2 p.m.

No. 5 Newfane (13-6) vs. No. 4 Dunkirk (14-5) at TBA, 2 p.m.

No. 10 Alden (11-8) at No. 2 East Aurora (13-5), 1 p.m.

No. 11 Maryvale (10-8) at No. 3 Tonwanda (15-3), 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 27

At Sweet Home, 6 and 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Niagara County Community College, 5 p.m.

CLASS B-2

PREQUARTERFINALS

Tuesday

Akron 29, Roy-Hart 28

CSAT 43, Gowanda 38

Cleveland Hill 64, JFK 36

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

No. 8 Akron (8-11) at No. 1 Wilson (16-1), 2 p.m.

No. 5 Fredonia (6-12) at No. 4 Southwestern (7-10), 2 p.m.

No. 10 CSAT (5-12) at No. 2 Buffalo Arts Academy (16-2) at City Honors, 2 p.m.

No. 6 Cleveland Hill (9-10) at No. 3 Medina (12-6), 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 27

At Pioneer, 6 and 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Niagara County Community College, 7 p.m.

CLASS C-1

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

No. 8 Oracle (2-14) at No. 1 Holland (12-3), 2 p.m.

No. 5 Salamanca (11-6) at No. 4 Allegany-Limestone (9-9), 2 p.m.

No. 6 Barker (6-12) at No. 3 Tapestry Charter (12-6), 2 p.m.

No. 7 Cassadaga Valley (7-11) at No. 2 Randolph (15-3), 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 28

At Chautauqua Lake Central School, 6 and 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Jamestown High School, 3 p.m.

CLASS C-2

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

No. 8 Portville (6-11) at No. 1 Frewsburg (16-2), 2 p.m.

No. 5 Silver Creek (9-8) at No. 4 Maple Grove (11-7), 2 p.m.

No. 6 Health Science (5-10) at No. 3 Olmsted (7-6), 2 p.m.

No. 7 Franklinville (8-10) at No. 2 Chautauqua Lake (16-0), 5 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 27

At Jamestown High School, 6 and 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Jamestown High School, 4:45 p.m.

CLASS D

PREQUARTERFINALS

Thursday

No. 9 North Collins (3-15) at No. Forestville (7-11)

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

North Collins-Forestville winner at No. 1 Clymer (16-2), 2 p.m.

No. 5 Panama (7-10) at No. 4 Pine Valley (10-8), noon

No. 7 Brocton (6-10) at No. 2 Sherman (16-2)

No. 6 West Valley (9-9) at No. 3 Ellicottville (11-6), 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 26

At Chautauqua Lake Central School, 6 and 8 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Jamestown High School, 6:30 p.m.