Clymer Lists Second Quarter Honor, Merit Roll

Clymer Central School officials recently announced their honor and merit rolls for the second marking period of the 2012-13 school year. Merit roll grades fall between 84.5-89.49 percent; honor roll is between 89.5-100 percent. *Denotes 95 percent average or better. Students with incomplete grades are not eligible.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Tyler Babcock, *Abigail Bayle, Hannah Briggs, Lorissa Callahan, Kylee Davis, *Thomas Heiser, *Rachel Lester, *Daniel Lictus, *Melanie Moniot, *Danielle Reinwald, *Brittany Reitz, Richard Resta, *Jo-Linda Rhodes, *Cassandra Treacle,

11th Grade: Emond Dermont, *Mitchel Einink, *Kayla Gilkinson, *Andrew Heil, Zoe Howden, Miranda Marucci, *Paige Michael, *Samantha Nickerson, *Ashley Rager, *Breanna Summers, *Marissa Trisket, *Daniella Wade, Jacob Wiggers.

10th Grade: *Megan Clark, Zoe Cochran, *Grace Dennis, Amanda Einink, Carlina McAfoose, Courtney Newton, Christine Reinwald, *Brandon Vogel, Evan Woods.

Ninth Grade: Kimberly Emory, Tayler Green, Makali Haines, *Elizabeth Heil, Adam Honey, Jenelle Ingalls, Jessie Kibbe, *Rebecca King, *Tatem Mielewski, Rachel Witkowski, Logan Yost.

Eighth Grade: *Ashley-Lynn Beckwith, Mackenzie Bestine, *Madalyn Bestine, Emily Boozel, *Shae Cochran, Samuel Courtright, *Emma Dennis, *Lauren Dunnewold, *Tyler Farber, *Daniel Gustafson, Rebecca Heslink, *Sara Holthouse, Jacob Lester, *Hannah McDonald, Benjamin McFarren, *Allison Skinner, Joshua VanEarden, *Emma Wade, *Anna Woods.

Seventh Grade: Sydney Beal, Elizabeth Brumagin, *Katherine Courtright, Melena DeBoe, *Nashia Duryee, Erica Gustafson,*Dalton Holthouse, *Logan Holthouse, *Jenna Kibbe, Fineghan McDonald, Lauren Michael, Dustin Neckers, Kamryn Rattler, McLain Rupp, Samuel Wiggers.

Sixth Grade: *Lucas Beckerink, Taylor Beckwith, *Tori Beckwith, Lucas Bensink, Mason Bestine, *Adam Briggs, *Erin Brumagin, *Michael Carter, Ashley Covey, Ashley Griffin, Abigail Heslink, Kate Honey, *Hannah King, Kayla Kitchener, Garrett McClelland.

Fifth Grade: *Arden Hepler, Gerrit Hinsdale, Ashley Kreamer, Corey Massing, *Emily Mills, Emma Redlecki, Sydney Shampoe, Rebecca Sullivan.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Caleb Clark, Austin Cramer, Anna Holthouse, Destiny Keppel, Kayla Kopta, Joshuah Moreash, Kyle Piscitelli, Geddy Shatto, Danielle Yotpolis.

11th Grade: Zachary Blakeslee, Brianna Denson, Matthew DeStevens, Jared Heiser, David Holmstrom, Christopher Keppel, Shantel McCart, Megan Roneker.

10th Grade: David Applebee, Jeremy Bayle, Jayde Brisson, Jared Dunnewold, Jessica Heiser, Andrew Kopta, Evan Legters, Justin Lyle, Caragen Nichols, Jennifer Wade, Kaitlyn White.

Ninth Grade: Albert Bensink, Morgan Covey, Andrea Fredenburg, Dylan Neckers, William Scarem, Joshua Summers, Ariel Wall.

Eighth Grade: Jenna Covey, Kortnei Donnell, Shontel Hulett, Dakota Lester, Meghan Mikula, Madison Styers, Henry Sullivan, Justin Svetz.

Seventh Grade: Kiaya Bensink, Mackenzie Blakesleee, Cody Holthouse, Corey Jones, Cordell Nichols, Albrey Singer, Spencer TeWinkle, Brianna Vogel.

Sixth Grade: Wyatt Bemis, Hailea Booth, Zephren Cochran, Rachel Conner, Chelsey Dobson, Ashley Donnell, Cheyanne Graves, Dylan Hillyard, Rose Neckers, Robert Overton, Zoe Skarzenski, Dakota Truex, Lucas Willink.

Fifth Grade: Connor Beal, Natalie Carris, Justine Kuno, Rebecca Linton, Alaina Perrin, Alexis Wassink, Olivia White.