Youth Basketball

1-3 COED

Honest John’s Players of the games.

Celtics: Owen Kearney

Little Raiders: Kira Ricker

Optimus Prime: Ben Cornell

Orange Crush: Peyton Yost first game, Zachary Sisson the second game.

Falcons: Brayden Scott

GRADE 3-4 BOYS

The Main Acez defeated the Red Raiders.

The Main Acez were led by Issac Hind with 11 points, Max Vaughn with 10 and Aden Froah with eight.

The Red Raiders were led by Calvin Ricker with seven points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Max Vaughn for the Main Acez and Sam Eimiller for the Red Raiders.

– – –

The Heat defeated Bemus Point, 43-31.

The Heat were led by Elijah Rojas with 14 points, Simeon Leeper with 10 and Andrell Leeper with eight.

Bemus Point was led by Adam Marsh with 10 points, and Drew Kelemen with six.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Jayden Sisley for The Heat and Drew Kelemen for Bemus Point.

– – –

The Thunderbirds defeated the Lakers, 42-39.

The Thunderbirds were led by Nate Engdall with seven points, and Noah Adams with six.

The Lakers were led by Thakari Warren with eight points, and Cole Simmons with five.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Jason Doughty for the Thunderbirds and Warren for the Lakers.

– – –

Storm defeated the Yellow Jackets.

Storm was led by Aidan Kennedy with 14 points, and Max Marshall with eight.

The Yellow Jackets were led by Takye Branch with 14 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Marshall for Storm and Devon Wood for the Yellow Jackets.

GRADE 4,5,6 GIRLS

The 10 Little Rascals defeated the Falcons, 20-18.

The 10 Little Rascals were led by Kristen Ragins with eight points.

The Falcons were led by Gracelyn Camarata and Sarah Disbro both with eight points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Ayanna Rhone for the 10 Little Rascals and Camarata for the Falcons.

– – –

The Maple Grove Dragons defeated the Falcons, 20-11.

The Maple Grove Dragons were led by Megan Fisher with eight points.

The Falcons were led by both Gracelyn Camarata and Serena Camarata with four points each.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Megan Fisher for the Maple Grove Dragons and Courtnee Peterson for the Falcons.

– – –

The Warriors defeated Fredonia, 9-8.

The Warriors were led by Morgan Tracy with three points and Fredonia was led by Sydney Bigelow with eight points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Shae Brown for Fredonia and Nakeya Hardy for the Warriors.

– – –

The Panama Panthers defeated the Trojans.

Panama was led by Maci Johnson with 22 points and Abbie Lisciandro with 12 points.

The Trojans were led by Corrine Covert with six points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Natalie Odell for Panama Panthers and Covert for the Trojans.

GRADE 5-6 BOYS

The Heat defeated the Panama Panthers, 36-30.

The Heat were led by Drew Boggs with 12 points and both Jack Eimiller and Grant Moore added eight.

Panama was led by Cameron Barmore with 10 points and Ryan Joslyn with eight.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Boggs for The Heat and Barmore for Panama Panthers.

– – –

The Dream Team defeated Southwestern, 35-22.

The Dream Team was led by Chance Scott with 12 points and Chris Beardsley with 11.

Southwestern was led by Bryce Deering with 12 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Scott for the Dream Team and Deering for Panama.

– – –

Southwestern defeated the Ballers.

Southwestern was led by Marcus Kautzman with 10 points and Dominic Certo with eight.

The Ballers were led by Isaah Rojas with 16 points and Shaheem Freeney with 10.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Henter Ellis for Southwestern and Freeney for the Ballers.

– – –

Randolph defeated Swish, 34-17.

Randolph was led by Tyler Hind with 12 points, and Alex Card with 10.

Swish was led by Tyler Swegles with eight points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Harrison Monfort for Swish and Tim Harris for Randolph.

– – –

Bemus Point defeated Frewsburg.

Bemus Point was led by Joe Landy with 14 points and Ayden Reagle with 10.

Frewsburg was led by Aaron Hair with eight points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were DJ Brown for Bemus Point and Gavin Swanson for Frewsburg.

– – –

The Thunderbirds defeated the Eagles.

The Thunderbirds were led by Kyler Majka with 18 points and Bryan Anderson with 16.

The Eagles were led by Nate Adams with six points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Blane Thomas for the Thunderbirds and Mike Hetrick for the Eagles.

GRADE 7-8 GIRLS

Drop-It defeated the Cougars, 22-13.

Drop-It was led by Hannah Boardman and Alistia Elderkin with six points each.

The Courgars were led by Jewelee Schuman with eight points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Kayla Carlson for the Cougars and Schauman for the Cougars.

– – –

The Panama Panthers defeated the Knights, 22-16.

The Panthers were led by Kayla Conway with 10 points.

The Knights were led by Kenzie Swanson with six points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Alexis Grissom for the Knights and Francine Torres for the Panthers.

– – –

Fredonia defeated Maple Grove.

Fredonia was led by Hannah Cybart with 20 points and Caitlyn Cybart with 19.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Allison Johnson for Maple Grove and Allison Cortes for Fredonia.

– – –

Youngsville Eagles defeated Southwestern, 37-20.

Youngsville was led by Autumn Hultberg with 12 points.

Southwestern was led by Sidney Berg with nine points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Hultberg for Youngsville and Makayla Dole for Southwestern.

GRADE 7-8 BOYS

The Ballers defeated the Bears, 58-40.

The Ballers were led by Niko Pannes with 22 points and Tajah Warren with 19.

The Bears were led by Cordell O’Brien with 17.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Trent Gray for the Bears and Tajah Warren for the Ballers.

– – –

Elite defeated the Dream Team, 35-31.

Elite was led by Nefty Martinez with 11 points.

The Dream Team was led by Dante Roberts, also with 11 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were both Martinez and Roberts.