Sherman Names Second Quarter Honor, Merit Roll Students

Sherman Central School officials have announced their honor and merit rolls for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year. They are as follows:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Alexandria Anderson, Branda Burick, Allyson Cady, Seth Damcott, Samantha Delcamp, Kevin Gleason, Travis Henry, Kyra Levy, Julia Rater, Danielle Reed, Ellen Reed, Roberta Starceski, Breanna Stoddard, Zachary Szyplik, Madelyn Troutner, Michaela Yaw.

11th Grade: Rebekah Anderson, Jordan Boland, Ryan Carpenter, Katrina Christmas, Holly Eliason, Kaitlyn Freligh, Trevor Gleason, Andrew Graham, Cadi Hannold, Abigail Kuhn, Grace Mayer, Hewitt Meeder, Hilarie Norton, Alexis Oehlbeck, Kimberly Pacy, Sarah Parker, Jacqueline Smith, Joseph Spacht, Lena Young.

10th Grade: Nathan Abata, Talia Coccarelli, Jeremy Cole, Alexis Eller, Katherine Graczyk, Nicholas Hlifka, Natalie Houle, Molly Joint, Cristen Lookenhouse, Nathan Ottaway, Gabriel Rater, Benjamin Reed, Haley Reslink, Elise Schack, Stephen Walczak, Allyssa Winiecke, Page Zenns.

Ninth Grade: Megan Charrette, Alexander Foti, Daisy Gibbons, Jurnee Hannold, Rachel Henry, Jessica Morton, Morgan Motherwell, Kyla Rhebergen, Katelyn Tenpas, Roxanne Toy, Samuel VanValkenburg, Hunter Wynn, Bridget Yaw.

Eighth Grade: Cory Abata, Korey Ayers, George Burkett, Kyle Carpenter, Sabrina Christmas, Abigail Cole, Micheal Delcamp, Joshua Ferreira, Erin Fisher, Samantha Heverley, Shelby Kopta, Jacob Martin, Dara Oberlander, Kathryn Pacy, Jordan Phelps, Kayla Spacht, Samuel Starceski, Sethann Whitman.

Seventh Grade: Hunter Bittinger, Caleb Burick, Jessica Cady, Zoey Charrette, Hailey Crossley, Madison Dekoning, Claudia Gratto, Gavin Kahle, Robert Martin, Sofia Rater, Heath Reed, Dylan Wagner.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Shania Allen, Nicholas Ames, Adrienne Frew, Jason Green, Jerome Lookenhouse, Harleigh Moon, Norman Murray, Macey Ryan, Jeremy Seekings.

11th Grade: Corie Alger, Kristopher Black, Nicholas Eades, Dacota Gilbert, Christopher Greiner, John Luden, Devin Moorhead, Ryan Myers, Makayla Pecora, Adam Roache, Jonathan Spacht, Bryan Tenpas, Ashlee Waite.

10th Grade: Kristaps Jekabsons, Ethan Lyon, Kayla Sorenson, Brandon Van Curen.

Ninth Grade: Shane Allen, Jarrett Bates, Shenley Luden, Trenton Meeder, Christopher Silka, Devin Van Curen.

Eighth Grade: David Calhoun, Kimberly Carris, Bailey Freligh, Nicholas Frew, Cassie Kopta, Adam Linger, Brandon Nickerson, Christopher Robson.

Seventh Grade: Myah Chambers, Chelsy Chase, Jared Gleason, Brittany Haskins, Hannah Murdock, Tanner Ramsey, Kaylee Thornton.