Chautauqua Lake Names Second Quarter Honor Roll

MAYVILLE – Chautauqua Lake Central School District has announced its honor roll students for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year. The students listed below are recognized for their outstanding academic achievements during the 10-week period. High honor roll students are those with a grade point average of 95 percent or higher; honor roll students maintained a grade point average of at least 89.5 percent; and merit roll students, 84.5 percent.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade Seven: Sara Corwin, Hannah Gilmore, Joshua Janicki, Sydney Lachajczyk.

Grade Eight: Brittany Fardink, Taylor Phelps, Joel Vinciguerra.

Grade Nine: Alan Christie, Brianna Dudley, Amber McKenery.

Grade 10: Hannah DeFries, Joshua Ivars, Abigail Jantzi, Michael Parker, Alex Rosage, Kara Tenpas.

Grade 11: Emilie Christie, Cheyann Doud, Molly Hindman, Megan Stahlsmith.

Grade 12: Erica Homme, Mary Schmitz, Luciana Sena.

HONOR ROLL

Grade Seven: Evan Blakeslee, Jenna Briggs, Joseph Dombek, Jr., Corinne Elliott, Sara Godfrey, Stener Homme, Mikayla Martin, Jared Raynor, Anna Sena, Garrett Snider, Autumn Shuskie, Logan Studley, Ryan Wilson, Collin Wood, Jesse Zenns.

Grade Eight: Kristen Akin, Dakota Barrows, Samantha Bauer, Allison Cummings, Jaclyn Doyle, Rachel Fisher, Mitchell Gleason, Samantha Gleason, Lakin Gustafson, Nathan Hammond, Amber Jusko, Hamzah Khalil, Jordyn Majka, Maximillian McKee, Analise Mellors, Joseph Parker, Sarah Russin, Maddison Webb, Madison Woodis.

Grade Nine: Alan Anderson, Abigail Andriaccio, Rachael Fortney, David Gerber, Bree Girdlestone, Bridgett Marsh, Abigayl Novak, Jenelle Senske, Benjamin Stahlsmith, Abby Whipple.

Grade 10: Laiken Biekert, Ashley Crandall, Kirsten Elliott, Robert Hoitink, Forrest Hunter, Chloe Kilmartin, Gina Sena.

Grade 11: MacKenzie Byerly, Ian Clute, Benjamin Lawson, Joshua Lucas, Charity Ludwig, Mariana Mathewson, Jordan Mulholland, Jessica Parment, Sean Peterson, Samantha Robbins-Welty, Calista Smith, Lindsey Stow, Heather Sullivan.

Grade 12: Bridgette Akin, Allison Courtney, Anna Gerber, Jessica Latimer, Jeremy Lesniowski, Andrew Pezzulo, Hannah Rauh, Sam Snyder.

MERIT ROLL

Grade Seven: Makayla Alexander, Alex Cummings, Quinton Fredrick, Mackenzie Hartung, Cassidy Logan, Dustin McCaslin, James McCroskey, Katelyn McKillip, Michelle Miele, Kyle Olson, Bryce Peterson, Benjamin Reynolds, Jamie Wright.

Grade Eight: Delaney Brooks, Kendall Carlson, Madison Dudley, Wyatt Flippo, Chearikie Green, Morgan Kincaid, Michaella Kuschel, Renee Lachajczyk, Andrea Martin, Caleb Ransbury, Kyle Smith, Johnathan Turner, Adam Vaillancourt, Jonathon Wiggers.

Grade Nine: Olivia Adams, Elizabeth Carlson, Eric Chambers, Carter Davidson, Clara Hindman, Ryland Logan, Catherine Meadows, Kira Mellors, Alexander Raynor, Dax Spacht, Katherine Syper.

Grade 10: Alexa Anderson, Chandler Baker, Danielle Barrows, Sarah Biekarck, Todd Boberg, Kathryn Doyle, Jenna Einink, Gregory Harkay, Courtney Hewes, Lilyan Kates, Cody Latimer, Jessica Lewis, Chelsea Messinger-Hardwick, Roger Williams.

Grade 11: Thadius Arthur, Raymond Fortney, Callie Girdlestone, Elijah Hall, Tara Hunt, Joseph Marsala, Mathew Miele, Ashley Moulton, Colton Mulkins, Heather Sampson, Sarah Sowinski, Miranda Williams.

Grade 12: Kelsie Breads, Jeremy Gilbert, Leanna Harp, Sarah Harp, Amber Ludwig, Anthony Pezzulo, Angelique Schalk-Ruff, Amy Smith, Hayley Tracy.