Falconer Announces Honor Rolls

FALCONER – Falconer Central School officials recently announced their honor and merit rolls for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Nicholas Alexander, Rachel Anderson, Carolyn Becker, Brittney Bull, Chad Card, Nicholas Conti, Krista Cooley, Tori Curtis, Shannon Denzel, Spencer Erickson, Alicia Feraldi, Holly Filsinger, Timothy Franzen, Breanna Green, Shannon Gunnell, Jaclyn Hadley, Kalee M. Hallady, Danni Hannon, Olivia Harris, Rebecca Hartling, Emily Hatfield, Makalia Haveron, Jordyn M. Jones. Sarah Levin, Jessica Loomis, Shannon McFall, Allison Munella, Brandon Norris, Matt Olson, Alexandra Ormond, Emily Peterson, Maxwell Peterson, Brittany Streed, Brandon Teboe, Nicole R. tenPas, Lindsey Thierfeldt, Nichole Traniello, Emily Volk, Cody Whitton, Brittany Wright, Weston Young.

11th Grade: Julia Anderson, Evan Butts, Jessie Caprino, Dylan Chapman, Meghan C. Chase, Tobi Culpepper II, Benjamin Dickerson, Cody Dustin, Lydia Everett, Kirsten Holmberg, Kayla Johnson, Ryan Lank, Shawn A. Lindblade, Jeremy Long, Amber N. Middleton, Lechandre Mix, Zachary Moland, Aimee Olson, Matthew Overend, Jarrett Pischera, Roni Pratt, Brook Simpson, Sara Spencer, Kalynn Swanson, Valerie Thompson, Emily Tiebor, Ellie Walters, ShyAnne Wood, Rebecca Young, Jacob Youngberg.

10th Grade: Bryce Alexander, Zachary Baran, Isabella Benson, Emma Black, Carrie Brunacini, Sean Dudenhoeffer, Ryan Dustin, Michael Earle, Jessica Fardink, Amanda Feraldi, Rickey Griffith II, YunSeo (Stella) Jeon, Brianna McFall, Aaron Mee, Mark Moll, Rhea Moore, Jacob Penhollow, Brandon Powell, Erin Roach, Kaylei Russell, Evan Sanders, Lawrence Spangenburg Jr, Morgan Steele, Laura Swanson, Jackson Teboe, John Thies, Rachel Toy, Andrea Volk, Rachel Walker, Andrew Ward.

Ninth Grade: Christian Anderson, Walker Black, Alexander Boardman, Justin Boedecker, Alexis Buffone, Kristofer Butts, Daniela Casado, Alexander Chapman, Terrell Colburn, Gabrielle Conti, Nolan Courtney, Brian Crawford, Travis Culver, Brandon Curtis, Holly DePerna, Ryan DePietro, Tiffany Donaldson, Trevor Dykstra, Kayla Fish, Justin Gilbert, Justin Gould, Bradley Gunnell, Hanna Hollahan, Karl Holmberg, Matthew Hummel, Hannah Jaroszynski, Kelly Keefe, Samantha Levin, Makensie Lobe, Cooper Miller, Sydney Moore, Calvin Nowicki, Rayann Peru, Nathan Sanders, Zachary Smith, Emma Steele, Sidney Swanson, Jessica Zdunski

Eighth Grade: Elexia Alexander, Rachel Baglia, Elizabeth Becker, Griffin Best, Rebecca Capitano, Matthew Eskeli, Katherine Fales, Hailey Gould, Meghan Gray, McKayla Koxlien, Sydney Kresconko, Victgoria Joy Manno, Amber Micek, Shianne Morey, Natalie Nalbone, Dexter Ormond, Cara Orr, Steven Overend, Jacob Peru, Hannah Rhinehart, Alexandra Rickard, LUcas Riczker, Sara Sanders, Kaitlin Smith, Nathan Stimson, Seth Tanner, Chase Teboe, Madison Wilcox, Chantel Williams.

Seventh Grade: Olivia Adam, Mikaela Bautista, Taylor Bianco, Hannah Binkley, Benjamin Bloomquist, Zachary Boardman, Joshua Bowman, Emily Brentley, James Campbell, Angela Capitano, Trenton Colburn, Kaylee Crone, Thomas Cybart, Benjamin DePerna, Brittany Donaldson, Kaitlyn Erskine, Colbi Gordon, Meghan HiIller, Kathryn Jaroszynski, Alexandra Johnson, Eric Kanouff, Paige King, Brianna Larson, Sarah Lefford, Gage Lindell, Trevor MacKenzie, Allison Mansfield, Amanda Mead, Chloe Morrison, Abbie Nelsen, Samantha Newman, Tylar Olson, Jaynee Osborne, Bryanna Paulisick, Nicholas Pawlak, Haley Pierce, Alexandria Raynor, McKyla Scott, Ryanne Smith, Hannah Steele, Karlie Swanson, Kieley Swartz, Matthew Tsitso, Chelsey Vincent, Hannah Wallace, Matthew Walters, Corinne Wilcox, Trent Wood, Timothy J Wright.

Sixth Grade: Nathan Abbey, David Allen, Zoe Beth Anderson, Macey Arnone, Michael Bird, Brooke Blakemore, Olivia Booth, Matthew Bowman, Beth Brown, Savannah Brown, Austin Buffone, Knut Burstrom, Gracelyn Camarata, Klayton Campbell, Taylor Clark, Taylor DeLellis, Ellisette DeLeon, Danelle Donelson, Jordan Dustin, Jacob Emmick, Anthony Fiasco, Jackson Arthur Fowler, Hannah Franklin, Kiona Furlow, Katelyn Grodecki, Connor Hudson, Emily Johnson, Emily R. Kelley, Samantha Kianos, Amanda Linkous, Paige Mesler, Gavin Pavlock, Robbie Penhollow, Samuel Pischera, Samantha Powell, Brody Rowan, Claudia Russell, Jordyn Sampson, Benjamin Schrader, Nathan Seaholm, Payton Sheesley, Benjamin Smith, Anthony Sproveri, Ryan Stimson, Janie Swanson, Alex Tanner, Drew Troutman, Rachael Ward, Jonathon Zdunski.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Alexandria Bollman, Brandalee Catanese, Kristie M. Farmer, Taylor Fellows, Brandon Fish, Jillian Giordano, Paige Green, Jennifer Griffith, Aaron Kase, Keifer Moore, Branden Muntz, Danielle Orlando, Angelica Pratt, Ian Rickard, Catherine Schultz, Theodora See, Alexis Vine, Daniel Williamson.

11th Grade: Heather Ahlgren, Christine Bova, Cory Cardone, Elizabeth Dallas, Briana Jo Elderkin, Joshua J Erhard, Thomas Fales, Willard Furlow II, Andrew Irwin, Sean Kilmartin, Zakery Mata, Macey Mays, Nicholas MIgliore, Austin Ormond, Elisabeth Patterson, Kyle Petersen, Corrine Pollaro, Emily Rensel, Mackenzie Rodgers, Kyle Ross, Monica Simmons, Cole Stuart, Gibson Stuart.

10th Grade: Nicole Armentrout, Gavin Beaumont, Kayla Brentley, Emily Brown, Erin L. Burstrom, Alina Casa, Kendra Christensen, Abigail Courtney, Mary Dallas, Michael Dye, Alaina Reichard, Alexander Reichard, Thomas Rossetti, Deven Schultz, Makayla Smith, Matthew Valvo, Melanie Walters, Kira Wilcox.

Ninth Grade: Joshua Brunco, Baileigh Carter, Mariah Elliott, Mikaela Johnson, Stephen Kanicki, Sean Kubis, Allen McElwain, Jayden Minchener, Jordan Pawlak, Steven Potts, Cope Rissel, Katelyn Rodgers, Casey Rogerson, Kaitlyn Seaholm, Sha?al Smith, Hannah Steward, Brenton Yager, Lucas Young.

Eighth Grade: Annalee Alexander, Jarod Anderson, Marilyn Bartholomew, Benjamin Benware, Duel Card, Andrew Chaffin, Mitchell Emmick, Bryan Gardner, Melanie Gifford, Taylor King, Nathaniel Lamer, Emmalee Lampman, Bryce Larson, Diersten Lewis, Kylee Jo Lindahl, Emmitt Lindquist, Joseph Linkous, Brandon Luke, Brock Newhouse, Justin Patti, Matt Phelps (Arrowsmith), Devyn Phillips, Samuel Ruttenbur, Brandon Simkins, Tanner Toy, Samarie Waddington, Alison Warner.

Seventh Grade: Gabrielle Blair, Chelsea Burnett, Benjamin Camp, Jared Chadwick, Cody Dallas, Sadie Duvall, Brenna Fuller, Jordan Higbee, Colton Howard, Dylan Ingrao, Brodric Johnson, Chloe Johnson, Garrett Lindahl, AnaLuisa Mendoza, Madison Morales, Christian Peterson, Annabella Spitale, Analyce Williams.

Sixth Grade: Hailey Blue, Caitlynn Callahan, Kaitlyn Campbell, Maximus Campbell, Caleb Carlson, Mikayla Catanese, Grant Cheney, Adam Colon, Sam Davis, Patrick Guimond, Ashley Haskins, Dillon Hokanson, Brandon Johnson, Samantha Kent, Nicole Lampman, Rebekah Morales, Anthony Nalbone, Alex Peterson, Dylan S. Phillips, Valerie Rensel, Keyanna Rosa, NIcholas Saeger, Robert Samuelson, Kaitlan Starks, Tyler Swanson, Kaylee Vincent, Alexa Wagner, Elizabeth Wallace, Journee Westerdahl, Jenna Yokom.