Cassadaga Valley Names Second Quarter Honor Rolls

CASSADAGA – Cassadaga Valley Central School officials recently released the school’s honor and merit rolls for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Erica Alexis Alaimo, Kayla Marie Anderson, Taylor Marie Baggiano, Alexandra Christine Barton, Brittany Rae Bellinger, Timothy John Bender, Jordan Edward Boughton, Megan Chloe Brown, Emily Elizabeth Butcher, Brianna Kathlyne Byler, David Richard Carlson, Jenna May Carlstrom, Katelyn Alicia DeChard, Andrew J Desaulniers, Jenna Taylor Dziduch, Andrew Kenneth Ellis, Kristy Lynn Erwin, Caitlin Marie Evanock, Morgan Cheryl Franchina, Naomi Ruth Greenstein, Brita Nicole Howe, Kaitlin Renee Johnson, Rebecca Ann Keech, Zachary Taylor Kubera, Kaitlyn Ann Lacki, Dylan Tyler Little, Courtney Evelyn Logan, Emily Rae Masiker, Rebecca Joanne Masiker, Rebekah J Maynard, Shawana Hope Miller, Morganne Nicole Monacelli, Dakota Christian Morano, Colin Ellis Perry, Shane Michael Pickering, Lilliam May Pollaro, Tage Franklin Reuther, Tyler Scott Roesler, Michaela Rose Rosplock, Jordan Jerome Schauman, Austin Taylor Schwab, Brady Austin Simpson, Maya Elizabeth Sischo, William Carl Sischo, Danielle Jane Sterner, Morgan Taylor Swanson, Zachary Mark Sweet, Cortney Alexis Vahl, Joseph Lee Weeks, Amanda Sue Winhaber, Brittany Irene Woodard, Marcanna Erin Zielinski, Kristi Ryann Zink.

11th Grade: Joshua Morgan Atwell, Reece Anton Bly, Hunter Robert Caskey, Jordan Ross Crabtree, Kelly Alice Crandall, Meghan Renee Darling, Sara DeChard, Stella M. Goodworth, Sarah Grace Hadley, Jennifer Pauline Holley, Cody Marshall Johnson, Brittany Kayla Rose Johnston, Krystalyn Ash LeBarron, Emily Grace Marsh, Alyssa Kristine Merrill, Kassandra Lyn Norman, Jacob Michael O?Brien, Mikayla Elizabeth Osterhout, Madison Grace Reuther, Kyle William Ruge, Christine Marie Seibert, Ashlee Georgette Skinner, Marcus Michael Sterner.

10th Grade: Kailah Elizabeth Anderson, Molly Jean Barton, Stefanie Briggs, Alexander Luke Crossley, Heather Dorler, Matthew John Dunderdale, Andrew Ray Emmott, Cheyenne Fabrizio, Jasmine Kelley Gill, Kari Lee Gustafson, Joey Lynn Horton, Autumn Danielle Howe, Brooke Austyn Johnson, Cody Nathaniel Johnson, Samantha Leigh Johnson, Rachel McCarthy, Trenten Douglas Merrill, Clara Anne Moss, Sarah Vale Ozga, Justin ronald Roesler, Ariel Elizabeth Slaven, Jeremy Robert Warsitz, Joshua Thayne Williams, Alycia Willoughby, Hope Alexis Zielinski.

Ninth Grade: Harley Victoria Anderson, Nelson Ronald Barker, Alia Lucretia Birt, Kienna Leigh Brown, Chloe Rose Burke, Alyssa Louise Caskey, Francesca Marie Coney, Kendra Marie Dorman, Emilia Rose Duncanson, Anna Marie Echevarria, Jerry Lane Fricker, Katelynn Marie Gierlinger, Jordyn Abby Guziec, Dylan Charles Halas, Alan Jones Jr., Brittany Lancaster, Ellysa Anne Maze, Anthony David Miller, Abigail J O’Brien, Catherine Jeanne Oag, Dionicio Renteria Colombo, Ashley Marie Schauman, Bethany J Sterner, Zachary Thomas Szukala.

Eighth Grade: Meghan Noelle Ames, Rylee Madison Bly, Matthew Wolfe Bouquin, Doryan Matthue Burlison, Kaylee Tess Childress, Kasey Nicholas Crandall, Bryanna Elisabeth Fransen, Christopher Warren Hallowell, Robert Joseph Herman, Parker Joseph Johnson, Torey Reese Johnson, Megan JoAnn Lanphere, Matthew Arthur Miller, Kari Mishel Morris, Amber Lynn Morrison, Nicole Morgan Perkins, Cassandra Lynn Pickering, Alexia Marie Ruiz, Damian R Webb.

Seventh Grade: Ben Nicholas Anderson, Sara E. Briggs, Jenna Dawn Caskey, Hope K. Catanese, Hunter Timothy Cochran, Blake Robert Dahl, Jakob Adam Elder, Taylor Marie Francis, Meggan Amy Gierlinger, Janae Beth Johnson, Emily Ann King, Nathan James Maze, Trent Alfred Mihalko, Titus Robert Miller, Kaitlynn Marie Newark, Rebekah Ann Nickerson, Mikaela Emily Rearick, Emily Kathryn Roberts, Neil Joseph Schauman, Madisen Laurel Seastrum, Daniel Lee Torres, Mariana Hailing Waite, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Wakelee, Brett J. Zarczynski.

Sixth Grade: Julia Renee Anderson, Collin Wyatt Barmore, Spencer Michael Blake, Lucas Steven Bouquin, Katrinah Mae Bretl, Connor Ryan Crabtree, Holly Lyn Crandall, Angela Marie Fricker, Heather Louise Holley, Kaelyn N. Horton, Brainna Madison Kightlinger, Jordan Elizabeth Polley, Brooke Lynn Repine, Amanda Marie VanHouten, Anna Grace Wenger, Dana Marie Wilson.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Heather Ann Ames, Ryan Mark Berg, Kelcie Sue Brown, Ronald O Brown, Jessica Denys Burch, Ashley Carroll, Amanda Lynn Darling, Haleigh Allene Francis, Christian Lee Guimond, Robyn Lorraine Keech, Chelsea Dallas Kilbury, Megan Rita Leffler, Joshua James Martin, Kenneth Austin Oakes, Devon Tyler Parsons, Jodie Anna Marie Sweatman, Tyler Michael Terrill, Kaitlin Marie Trippy.

11th Grade: Jessica Lynn Ames, Michael Christoph Coughlin, Randy Ralph Dalaba, Brittany Marie DeGolier, Ethan James Fellows, Cassandra Lynn Goodwill, Tyson Matthew Gugino, Kaylee Christine Hitchcock, Thomas Anthony Lazarony, Megan Lorraine Nickerson, Sarah Elizabeth Nyhart, Brandon Thomas Pfeiffer, Zackery William Scott, Hannah Kay Smith, Nicholas Stern, Dylyn Layne Stockhausen, Luke Samuel Swan, Brandon Charles Wise.

10th Grade: Lauren Alexander Cassatt, Clinton Thomas Clutter, Melody Anne Hancock, Summer Lynn Hendrickson, Caitlin Logan, John McNiff Jr, Nicholas Edward Peterson, Denise Jasmine Purdy, Elizabeth Raymond, Meghan Louise Rearick, Rebecca Elaine Rothleder, Olivia Nicole Ruiz.

Ninth Grade: Jonathan Patrick Benedetto, Kaitlin Jordan Sterne Cofer, Madelene Whitney Cofer, James Buck Cornelius, Alyssa Lynette Crandall, Kathleen Rose Delcamp, Robert Philip Dillenburg, Hailey A. Dutton, Crystal Nicole Forbes, Dustin Gragg, Collin William Potter, Jarod Michael Potter, Jonna Samuelson, Cecelia Rosalie Swan.

Eighth Grade: Daniel Richard Andersen, Steven Robert Austin, Dalton Michael Becker, Luisa M. Fanara, Cyrus Michael Gierlinger, Alyssa Marie Hahn, Meghan Leigh Heath, Caleb James Kubera, Brett Robert McMurdy, Angela Mae Nickerson, Brittany Virginia Parsons, Chloe Reuther.

Seventh Grade: Cory James Falkowski, Zachary Joseph Franchina, Madeleine E. Goodworth, Paige Elizabeth Hitchcock, Elisha James Johns, Carrie Ann Keech, Ashley Marie Lind, Chase Hamilton McIntyre, Holly Elizabeth Miller, Levi Andrew Moore, Kyle Ryon Morey, Savannah A. Nickerson, Maranda R. Perez, Jewelee Marie Schauman, Jayden A. Snyder, Cheyanne Rose Wolcott, Zachary Zain.

Sixth Grade: Sophia Elisabet Barmore, Ellie Kathryn Bates, Amanda Jean Clutter, Tara Ellen Cratsley, Allyssa Paige Deering, Olivia Nicole Faulkner, Brianna Michelle Halas, Kain Ryan Todd Johnson, Nicholas Anthony Landon, Brittyn Hallee LeBaron, Emily Rose Adelen Morales, Jessie Garron, Ty Lorelle Pattyson, David Matthew Peterson, Thaddeus Christopher Wichlacz.