SCHEDULE

TODAY

Junior College Wrestling

Jamestown CC Open, 9:30 a.m.

Junior College Swimming & Diving

Jamestown CC at Genesee CC Invitational, 1 p.m.

Boys High school Basketball

Lancaster at Jamestown, 5:30 p.m.

\High School Wrestling

Class AA Tournament at West Seneca West 9:30 a.m., finals 5:30 p.m.

Class A Tournament at Starpoint, 9:30 a.m., finals 5:30 p.m.

Class B Tournament at East Aurora, 9:30 a.m., finals 5:30 p.m.

Class C Tournament at Eden, 9:30 a.m., finals 5:30 p.m.

Class D Tournament at Portville, 9:30 a.m., finals 5:30 p.m.

MONDAY

Boys High School Basketball

Gowanda at Southwestern, 7:30 p.m.

Girls High School Basketball

(7:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Jamestown at Frontier

Allegany-Limestone at Falconer

Gowanda at Fredonia

Dunkirk at Olean

Cassadaga Valley at Frewsburg

Chautauqua Lake at Forestville

Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Silver Creek

Sherman at Panama

Westfield at Franklinville

Brocton at Clymer

Maple Grove at Pine Valley

Portville at Salamanca

Ellicottville at North Collins

Boys High School Swimming

Southwestern at Frewsburg, 5 p.m.

TUESDAY

Men’s Junior College Basketball

Mercyhurst North East at Jamestown CC, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s Junior College Basketball

Mercyhurst North East at Jamestown CC, 5:30 p.m.

Boys High School Basketball

(7:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Jamestown at Frontier

Falconer at Allegany-Limestone

Fredonia at Gowanda

Olean at Dunkirk

Frewsburg at Cassdaga Valley

Forestville at Chautauqua Lake

Silver Creek at Cattaraugus-Little Valley

Clymer at Brocton

Ripley at West Valley

Franklinville at Westfield

Pine Valley at Maple Grove

Salamanca at Portville

North Collins at Ellicottville

Girls High School Basketball

(7:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Ripley at West Valley

Boys High School Swimming

(5 p.m. start time unless noted)

CCAC Championships at Olean, TBA

Boys & Girls High School Bowling

Frewsburg at Jamestown, 3:30 p.m.

Brocton at Gowanda, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Boys High School Basketball

Panama at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Girls High School Basketball

Pine Valley at Panama, 7:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

Men’s Junior College Basketball

Genesee CC at Jamestown CC, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s Junior College Basketball

Genesee CC at Jamestown CC, 5:30 p.m.

Girls High School Basketball

(7:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Frewsburg at Cattaraugus-Little Valley

Fredonia at Southwestern

Silver Creek at Randolph

Salamanca at Cassadaga Valley

Pine Valley at Westfield

Clymer at Ellicottville

North Collins at Sherman

Chautauqua Lake at Franklinville

Panama at Maple Grove

West Valley at Brocton

FRIDAY

Boys High School Basketball

(7:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Frewsburg

Southwestern at Fredonia

Gowanda at Falconer

Maple Grove at Panama

Ellicottville at Clymer

Cassadaga Valley at Salamanca

Sherman at North Collins

Westfield at Pine Valley

Brocton at West Valley

Chautauqua Lake at Franklinville, 6:30 p.m.

Randolph at Silver Creek

Girls High School Basketball

Gowanda at Falconer, 6 p..m.

Boys & Girls High School Bowling

(4 p.m. start time unless noted)

Silver Creek at Gowanda

SATURDAY

Men’s Junior College Basketball

Erie CC at Jamestown CC, 3 p.m.

Women’s Junior College Basketball

Erie CC at Jamestown CC, 1 p.m.

Boys High School Basketball

Maple Grove at Randolph, 6:30 p.m.

SUNDAY

High School Wrestling

Section 6 championships at Univeristy at Buffalo, final 5:30 p.m.

MONDAY

Girls High School Basketball

(7:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Southwestern at Falconer

Allegany-Limestone at Dunkirk

Gowanda at Olean

Randolph at Frewsburg

Cassadaga Valley at Portville

Cattaraugus-Litlle Valley at Salamanca

Chautauqua Lake at Pine Valley

North Collins at Silver Creek

Westfield at Panama

Sherman at Clymer

Forestville at Franklinville

Ellicottville at West Valley