Shults Auto Group Adult Soccer Leagues

BOYS VARSITY

Andrew Ward and Drew Beckerink split four goals as Falconer defeated JHS II, 6-2.

Tobi Culpepper and Dylan Johnson added the other goal for the winners.

Luis Rodriguez and Zach Schopp scored for JHS II.

– – –

Dylan Robinson had a hat trick when Westfield downed Allegany, 6-4.

Sebastian Hernandez, Judha Herr and Bryce Bentham delivered goals for Westfield.

Ben Wallace, Robby Higby and Christian Gaton tallied for Allegany.

– – –

Evan Harrington’s six goals led Salamanca I over Salamanca II, 12-1.

Ford Reynolds contributed three and Jake Lane two for the winners.

Victor Bravo had the lone goal in defeat.

– – –

Warren ran all over MG by a score of 13-3 as Jason Stanton had four goals and Quinn Boger three.

Austin Goldthwaite and Stephen Blair had two goals for the winners.

For MG, David Meekins scored twice and Patrick Crossley once.

– – –

Connor Estrada and Jonathan Healy hit hat tricks as JHS I turned back Chautauqua Lake, 13-1.

Mitch Moore and Josh Anderson notched a pair of goals for JHS while Zach Weatherlow was the only scorer for CL.

– – –

Tristan Desnerck delivered the hat trick when Southwestern took care of Eisenhower, 5-1.

Jack Rybicki and Riley Rybicki added the other Southwestern scores.

Josh Eernisse tallied for Eisenhower.

– – –

Randolph doubled the count on Corry, 6-3, with Zach Johnson and Dustin Botzenmayer scoring twice.

Skylar Schupp and Jackson Andrews added a goal each for Randolph.

Bailey Patten, Justin Short and Brendan Walsh scored goals for Corry.

GIRLS VARSITY

Morgan Genovese drilled six goals and Sam Mann two as Frewsburg easily beat JHS I, 11-4.

Karlee Foti, Janessa Annis and Abby Geenan had the other Frewsburg goals.

Katie Andolora scored three times and Alexa Dix once.

– – –

Courtney Hewes had three goals, Lucci Sena and Emily Corwin two when Chautauqua Lake blanked Valley, 7-0.

– –

Emma Steele delivered three goals and Andrea Volk, Jessie Caprino and Jordyn Jones each scored once as Falconer I whitewashed Panama, 6-0.

– – –

Falconer II was a 5-4 winner over Southwestern with Emily Volk scoring three goals.

Delane Waddington, Liz Dallas and Amber Micek had a goal in the win.

Brittany Feldman scored twice and Mary Agarwala and Christie Baggiano had a goal each for Southwestern.

– – –

Paige Rymer tallied the hat trick, Kaitlyn Ishman scored two and Morgan Danielson one as Warren shut out JHS II, 6-0.

– – –

Eisenhower and Randolph battled to a 5-5 deadlock.

Jessie Wilcox had two goals for Eisenhower while Jackie Talasky, Emily Warner and Taylor Talasky had a goal each.

Taylor Zachar recorded a pair of goals while Sabrina Jackson, MacKenzie Evans and Megan Steward had a goal for Randolph.

BOYS JAYVEES

Falconer and Warren tied at 4-4 with Austin Constable having two goals for Warren while Mason Mahoney and Simon Smith had one each.

Cody Dallas, Kris Butts, Steve Kanicki and Ben DiPerna scored for Falconer.

– – –

Corbin Nelson, Zach Schupp and Griffin Noon scored twice as Jamestown edged Maple Grove, 7-6.

Alex Schupp had the other Jamestown goal.

Brandon Granca had two goals while Pat Crossley, Mike Padilla, Dave McKean and Mason Hoose shad one each for Maple Grove.

GIRLS JAYVEES

Olivia Richardson had two goals while Cassidy Richardson, Jessie Davis, Sam Mason and Sydney Franczak had one as MG downed Warren, 6-2.

Aldyn Poston and Justine Lasecki scored for Warren.

– – –

Southwestern I took Southwestern III, 7-3, with Alanna Dibble scoring two goals.

Other goals were by Tara Bowman, Katy Janawsky, Adrianna Bell, Taylor Dewey and Alicia Bellardo for Southwestern I.

Emily Nelson, Lauren Swan and Kayla Conway scored for Southwestern III.

UNDER 14 COED

Lionel Eason, Tanner Kays, Connor Guiffre, Sawyer Mahoney, Seth Harrington, Mitchell Grosch and Griffin Suppa scored as Warren downed Westfield, 7-3.

Kasen Jewell and Josh Kitchen tallied for Westfield.

– – –

Micheal Andolora and Ryan Holdridge scored goals as JHS II blanked Randolph, 2-0.

– – –

Antonia Robles recorded the hat trick as Team Charles defeated Eisenhower, 7-2.

Keira Johnson, Kenzie Swanson, Jack Eimiller and Maddie Sohl also scored for Team Charles.

Nick Senelsko scored for Eisenhower.

POWER LEAGUE

Eric Clark had six goals and Jay Wadsworth three as Lena’s Pizza outscored the Red Team, 11-7.

Sam Stewart and Quinn Lee Yaw collected the other goals for Lena’s.

Chris Waclawski scored four times, Zac Johnson twice and Dylan Botzenmayer once in the loss.

– – –

Boyd Lewis scored six goals while Tim Peterson and Kenny Jespersen four and Matt Decker each had three when Kinzua buried Mike’s Nursery, 20-3.

Kai Anderson, Garrett Gibson and Bruce Johnson tallied in the defeat.

– – –

Behrend defeated Wilcox Brothers True Value 3, 14-7, with Garrett Fiscus scoring five times, Mike Fiscus four and Toby Keller three.

Andrew Hale scored four times and Steve Matteson three for Wilcox Brothers.

– – –

David Beckstrom’s four goals led RMS Service to a 11-0 win over Warren.

Josh Smith and Jason Carlson had three goals for the winners.

– – –

Jared Dorgoguzzi had five goals and Derrick Nelson and Angel Achar added two goals as Inter-Bradford beat JCC-Green, 11-9.

For JCC, Nate Decker had three goals, Evan Ahlstrom and Ale Muniz two goals.

– – –

Blake Barker and Connor Meekins scored four goals and Mike Hallmark and Blake Montgomery had two as JCC-White outlasted F. C. Warriors, 12-10.

Brian Frank tallied five goals while Brennan Frank and Kiesan Peters had two goals for the Warriors.