YMCA Tom Buttafaro Youth Basketball League

GRADES 1-3 COED

Honest John’s Players of the games:

Celtics – Mason Garman

Little Raiders – Hannah Grey the first game and Jessica Echevarra the second game.

Optimus Prime – Alyson Canfield

Orange Crush – Matthew Zampogna

Falcons- Danielle Krenzer

GRADES 3-4 BOYS

The Main Acez defeated the Yellow Jackets.

Leading the Main Acez Was Aiden Froah with 16 points while Isaac Hinz had 14 and Max Vahn 10.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Blake Scott for the Yellow Jackets, and Isaac Hinz for Main Acez.

– – –

The Red Raisers defeated the Lakers, 37-33.

The Raiders were led by Calvin Ricker and Tage Roehm with 10 points each.

The Lakers were led by Kameron Melendez and Cole Simmons, both with six points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Ricker for the Red Raisers, and Cole Simmons for the Lakers.

– – –

Storm defeated Bemus Point, 34-24.

Storm was led by Aidan Kennedy and Andrew Lindell, both with six points.

Bemus Point was led by Gehrig Myles with four points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Carter Martin for Bemus Point, and Marshall Cresanti for Storm.

– – –

Thunderbirds defeated The Heat, 34-28.

Thunderbirds were led by Luke Waters with six points.

The Heat were led by Elijah Rojas with 16 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Walters for Thunderbirds, and Rojas for The Heat.

GRADES 4,5,6 GIRLS

The 10 Little Rascals defeated the Warriors in overtime, 8-6.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Kristen Ragins for the 10 Little Rascals and Lauren Tracy for the Warriors.

– – –

Panama Panthers defeated the Falcons.

Panama Panthers were led by Natalie Angeletti with 14 points while Madlynn Bowman had 12 and both Maci Johnson and Alexys Marsh 10 each.

The Falcons were led by Serena Camarata with six points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Alexys Marsh for Panama Panthers and Camarata for the Falcons.

– – –

Panama Panthers defeated the Trojans.

Panama Panthers were led by Madlynn Bowman with 14 points and Maci Johnson had12.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Natalie Fosberg for the Trojans and Jessica Mistretta for Panama Panthers.

– – –

Fredonia defeated the Maple Grove Dragons, 14-8.

Fredonia was led by Sydney Bigelow with eight points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Kazlin Beers for Fredonia and Holly Morgenstern for the Maple Grove Dragons.

GRADES 5-6 BOYS

Randolph defeated the Eagles.

Randolph was led by Tyler Hind with 26 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Trenton Paddock for the Eagles and Kaleb Steward for Randolph.

– – –

Panama Panthers defeated Swish, 38-21.

Panama Panthers were led by Cameron Barmore with 14 points and Ryan Joslyn had 10.

Swish was led by Peyton Olson with five points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Barmore for Panama Panthers and Olson for Swish.

– – –

Bemus Point defeated Swish. Bemus Point was led by Joe Landy with eight points and DJ Brown had six.

Swish was led by Jerecho Johnson with four points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Austin Myles for Bemus Point and Ray Babyak for Swish.

– – –

Frewsburg defeated the Ballers, 39-33.

Frewsburg was led by Nolan Brink with 12 points while Caleb Carr had nine and both Aaron Hair and Brad Nelson had eight.

The Ballers were led by Isaah Rojas with 23 points and Shaheem Freeney had eight.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Rojas for the Ballers and Carr for Frewsburg.

– – –

The Heat defeated Southwestern.

The Heat were led by Drew Boggs with eight points and both Jordan Crofoot and Jack Eimiller had six.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Cameron Calimeri for Southwestern and Jordan Crofoot for The Heat.

– – –

Thunderbirds defeated the Dream Team.

The Thunderbirds were led by Alex Gleason with 18 points and Kyler Majka, Trey Sauerland, and Blane Thomas all with 10 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Brennan Constantino for the Dream Team and Gleason for the Thunderbirds.

GRADES 7-8 GIRLS

Panama Panthers defeated Drop-It.

Panama panthers were led by Kayla Conway with 15 points and Erin Fran with 10.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Conway for Panama Panthers and Megan Moll for Drop-It.

– – –

Fredonia defeated Southwestern.

Leading Fredonia was Mackenzie Markham with nine points and Zoya Price had eight.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Katie Price for Fredonia, and Brittany Davies for Southwestern.

– – –

Youngsville Eagles defeated the Cougars.

The Youngsville Eagles were led by Autumn and Alanna Hultberg with eight points each.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Paige Mineweaser for Youngsville Eagles and Sara Briggs for the Cougars.

– – –

The Knights defeated Maple Grove.

The Knights were led by Alexis Grissom with 16 points and Bailey Indelicato had eight.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Kelly Emerson for the Knights, and Sammantha Elleman for Maple Grove.

GRADES 7-8 BOYS

The Bears defeated Elite, 57-55.

The Bears were led by Cordell O’Brien with 22 points and Reid Bjork with 13. Elite was led by Nefty Martinez with 15 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Reid Bjork for the bears, and Darius Walker for Elite.

– – –

The Ballers defeated Dream Team by the score of 51-27.

The Ballers were led by James Rojas with 13 points, and Niko Pannes with 12.

The Dream Team was led by Matt Hill with eight points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were John Sandstrom for the Dream Team and Tom Warren for the Ballers.