Flyers’ Level 3 Team Finishes Second

ERIE – Team Flyers gymnastics squad recently participated in The Stars & Stripes Invitational at the Bayfront Convention Center in Erie, PA.

The meet had more than1,000 competitors from Ohio, Pennsylvania and New York.

The Flyers’ Level 3 team, in its first away meet of the season, captured a second place team banner.

Leading the Level 3s were Madison Kehe and Emma Pumford, who each captured first-place all-around titles. Several Level 3s also earned titles. They were Kehe, Pumford, Anna Aipoalani and Hailey Lindahl.

LEVEL 3

6 year olds

Marielle Stanz: vault 8.1, bars 6.35, beam 8.75, floor 7.9 2nd, AA 31.10 5th

Alexis Rizzo: vault 8.2, bars 6.35, beam 7.75, floor 7.85 3rd, AA 30.15 6th

7 year olds

Katelyn Hagstrom: vault 8.55 7th, bars 7.0 7th, beam 7.9, floor 6.85, AA 30.30 8th

Leeya Riley: vault 7.85, bars 6.0, beam 8.35 8th, floor 7.8 4th, AA 30.00 9th

Grace Pfleuger: vault 7.55, bars 6.35 8th, beam 8.05, floor 7.35 6th, AA 29.30 10th

Abigail Sweeney: vault 8.0, bars 6.0, beam 8.35 8th, floor 6.45, AA 28.80 12th

8 year olds

Corinne Inkley: vault 8.15, bars 9.3 2nd, beam 9.1 2nd, floor 7.85 3rd, AA 34.40 3rd

9 year olds

Clara Todd: vault 8.55, bars 8.8 2nd, beam 8.6, floor 8.3 3rd, AA 34.25 3rd

Madison Johnson: vault 9.0, bars 8.4 4th, beam 8.8, floor 7.85 AA 34.05 4th

Anna Aipoalani: vault 8.85, bars 6.3, beam 9.55 1st, floor 8.05, AA 32.75 6th

10 year olds

Madison Kehe: vault 8.95 3rd, bars 9.3 1st, beam 9.375 1st, floor 8.05, AA 35.675 1st

Hailey Lindahl: vault 9.25 2nd, bars 6.6 4th, beam 8.7, floor 8.75 1st, AA 33.30 3rd

11 up

Emma Pumford: vault 8.9 2nd, bars 8.4 1st, beam 9.175 1st, floor 8.675 1st, AA 35.15 1st

LEVEL 4

7 year olds

Kendall Steward: vault 8.9 9th, bars 6.5, beam 8.15 5th, floor 7.9 9th, AA 31.45 11th

8 year olds

Rylie Loomis: vault 8.85, bars 9.05 1st, beam 8.475, floor 8.275, AA 34.65 6th

Taylor Ingrao: vault 8.5, bars 8.025, beam 7.7, floor 6.3, AA 30.525 8th

9 junior

Olivia Nellis: vault 9.35 3rd, bars 8.875 2nd, beam 7.6, floor 8.575 8th, AA 34.40 4th

Mia Delong: vault 9.45 1st, bars 8.05 7th, beam 8.15, floor 8.375, AA 34.025 6th

9 senior

Cassidy Allen: vault 9.05, bars 9.125 4th, beam 8.6, floor 8.225, AA 35.00 8th

Kayla Allen: vault 8.7, bars 9.0 5th, beam 7.6, floor 7.8, AA 33.10 11th

Lauren Allen: vault 8.7, bars 6.85, beam 7.5, floor 8.3, AA 31.35 11th

10 year olds

Olivia Pinciaro: vault 9.0, bars 9.4 1st, beam 8.5 8th, floor 9.2 4th, AA 36.10 2nd

Claire Pumford: vault 9.3 5th, bars 9.025 6th, beam 7.55, floor 9.4 3rd, AA 35.275 7th

11 up

Shelby Swindell: vault 8.7, bars 9.05 1st, beam 8.65 3rd, floor 8.45 3rd, AA 34.85 2nd

Caroline Smelko: vault 9.4 1st, bars 8.6 3rd, beam 8.75 2nd, floor 8.05, AA 34.80 3rd

Mara Marsh: vault 8.45, bars 8.5, beam 8.15, floor 8.15, AA 33.25 5th

LEVEL 5

13&up

McCauley Fox: vault 7.85, bars 9.3 1st, beam 9.15 3rd, floor 7.5, AA 33.80 3rd

Erin Vanderzyden: vault 7.4, bars 6.9, beam 8.15, floor 7.3, AA 29.75

LEVEL 6

10 year olds

Holland Isaacson: vault 8.7 7th, bars 7.15, beam 8.15, floor 8.0, AA 32.00

12 year olds

Emily Pfleuger: vault 7.95, bars 6.3, beam 8.75 6th, floor 7.75 6th, AA 30.75

13 year olds

Alexandra Stone: vault 8.15, bars 7.8, beam 8.5 4th, floor 7.45, AA 31,90

Alexa Meabon: vault 8.6, bars 6.35, beam 8.35 7th, floor 7.7, AA 31.00

LEVEL 7

10 year olds

Samantha Gilbert: vault 9.05 2nd, bars 8.85 2nd, beam 8.075, floor 9.15 3rd, AA 35.125 3rd

11 year olds

Rachael Ward: vault 9.2 3rd, bars 7.9, beam 8.4 3rd, floor 9.05 5th, AA 34.55 4th

13 year olds

Mariana Waite: vault 8.8, bars 6.15, beam 6.65, floor 8.35, AA 29.95

LEVEL 9

16 year olds

Mikayla Capestrani: vault 8.5, bars 6.4, beam 8.45 2nd, floor 7.75, AA 31.175 3rd

Mackenzie Wright: vault 9.05 2nd, bars 6.45 3rd, beam 6.9, floor 8.45 2nd, AA 30.85

Prep-Ops

Kelsey Smith: vault 8.575, bars 7.05, beam 7.675, floor 7.35, AA 30.65

Keeley McWilliams: vault 8.6, bars 5.65, beam 6.0, floor 6.0, AA 26.25

Jennifer Roof: vault 8.05, bars 7.8, beam 6.75, floor 8.25, AA 30.85