Youth Basketball

1-3 CO-ED

Honest John’s Players of the games:

Celtics – Kendren Neal

Little Raiders – Annika Spitzer

Optimus Prime – Griffin Bogdanowicz

Orange Crush – Aliya Graham first game, Peyton Yost second game.

Falcons – Brandon Keefe and JC Hannon

GRADE 3-4 BOYS

The Heat defeated the Red Raiders, 29-28.

The Heat were led by Simeon Leeper with six points while Jayden Sisley and Elijah Rojas each scored four.

The Red Raiders were led by Trey Drake with six points and Tage Roehm had four.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Calvin Ricker for the Red Raiders and Elijah Rojas for The Heat.

– – –

Bemus Point defeated the Yellow Jackets, 23-17.

Bemus Point was led by Drew Kelemen with six points.

The Yellow jackets were led by Takye Branch with 12 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Adam Marsh for Bemus Point and Takye Branch for the Yellow Jackets.

– – –

The Main Acez defeated the Lakers.

The Main Acez were led by Aiden Froah with 18 points and Ethan Shields with 10.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Froah for the Main Acez and Thakari Warren for the Lakers.

– – –

The Thunderbirds defeated Storm.

The Thunderbirds were led by Noah Anderson with 20 points, and both Gavin Sauerland and Luke Waters added 16.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Aidan Kennedy for Storm and Gavin Sauerland for the Thunderbirds.

GRADE 4,5,6 GIRLS

The Maple Grove Dragons defeated Fredonia, 14-10.

The Dragons were led by Sydney Greiner, Madigan Howard, and Chloe Kibbe all with four points.

Fredonia was led by Jessica Beehler and Sydney Bigelow four each.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Addysen Tanner for Maple Grove Dragons and Beehler for Fredonia.

– – –

Maple Grove Dragons defeated the 10 Little Rascals in their second game of the day.

Maple Grove was led by Tanner with 10 points, and Madigan Howard with six.

The 10 Little Rascals were led by Zoe White with four points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Amanda Dilts for the 10 Little Rascals and Kelsey Tarbrake for Maple Grove Dragons.

– – –

Panama Panthers defeated the Warriors.

Panama was led by Maci Johnson with 18 points and Natalie Angeletti with 16.

The Warriors were led by Jill Kindberg with four points each.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Angeletti for Panama and Breanna Hill for the Warriors.

– – –

The Falcons defeated the Trojans.

The Falcons were led by Jordyn Sampson with 12 points and Gracelyn Camarata with eight.

The Trojans were led by Sofia Geuareo with four points.

GRADE 5-6 BOYS

Randolph defeated the Dream Team.

Randolph was led by Tyler Hind with 16 points, and Andrew Bernard with 14.

The Dream Team was led by Chris Beardsley with 12 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Bernard for Randolph and Ben Schrader for the Dream Team.

– – –

Swish defeated the Ballers in a back and forth game by the score of 28-26.

Leading Swish to victory was Peyton Olson with 10 points and Cooper Pannes with seven.

The Ballers were led by Isaah Rojas with 17 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Peyton Olson for Swish, and Conner Flores for the Ballers.

– – –

Bemus Point defeated the Eagles.

Bemus Point was led by Ayden Reagle with 12 points and Joe Landy and Zach Fisher both had10.

The Eagles were led by Nate Adams with five points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Landy for Bemus Point, and Adams for the Eagles.

– – –

The Thunderbirds defeated the Heat.

The Thunderbirds were led by Kyler Majka with 10 points and Bryan Anderson had eight.

The Heat were led by Jordan Crofoot who scored six points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Anderson for the Thunderbirds and Boston Thomas for the Heat.

– – –

Panama Panthers defeated Frewsburg, 26-22.

Leading Panama to victory was Thomas Delahoy with 10 points and Ryan Johnson and Jack Sperry each had six.

Frewsburg was led by Aaron Hair with 10 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Sperry for Panama and Dylan Pearson for Frewsburg.

– – –

In the second game of the day for the Panthers, they defeated Southwestern, 30-24.

Panama was again led by Delohoy with eight points. Ryan Johson also had eight.

Southwestern was led by Dominic Certo with 10 points and Collin Bentley with eight.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Ryan Joslyn for Panama Panthers and Certo for Southwestern.

GRADE 7-8 GIRLS

Panama Panthers defeated the Youngsville Eagles, 13-10.

Panama was led by Maddie Finnerty with eight points.

Youngsville was led by Autumn Hultberg with six points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Natalie Angeletti for Panama and Caitlin Craig for Youngsville.

– – –

Fredonia defeated the Cougars.

Fredonia was led by Caitlyn Cybart and Mackenzie Markham with 12 points each. Alison Cortes added eight.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Caitlyn Cybart for Fredonia and Jewelee Schauman for the Cougars.

– – –

The Knights defeated Drop-It, 28-11.

The Knights were led by Alexis Grissom with 10 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Bailey Indelicato for the Knights and Jenna Emley for Drop-It.

– – –

Southwestern defeated Maple Grove.

Southwestern was led by Isabel Bursh with 12 points and Kendyl Austin had 10.

Maple Grove was led by Courtney Greiner with eight points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Austin for Southwestern and Greiner for Maple Grove.

GRADE 7-8 BOYS

The Ballers defeated Elite, 60-37.

The Ballers were led by James Rojas with 24 points and Nico Pannes had15.

Elite was led by Jovian Masionet with 18 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were Rojas for the Ballers and Nefty Martinez for Elite.

– – –

The Bears defeated the Dream Team, 38-29.

The Bears were led by Cordell O’Brien with 15 points and Caleb Caldwell had 11.

The Dream Team was led by Matt Hill with 15 points.

The Honest John’s players of the game were O’Brien for the Bears and Hanny Qadri for the Dream Team.