BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

SUNY Fredonia Announces Candidates For Degrees

FREDONIA – Virginia S. Horvath, State University at Fredonia president, announced the following students who are December 2012 candidates for degrees. They are:

CATTARAUGUS COUNTY

Allegany: Cole J. Gelen, Bachelor of Science, Public Accountancy, Stephanie L. Spry, Bachelor of Science, Music Therapy, Christopher Stillman, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing.

Franklinville: Douglas E. Freer, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Management.

Gowanda: Justin E. Bouchard, Master of Science, Interdisciplinary Studies, Lisa M. Coudrey, Bachelor of Science, Comm. Disorders and Sciences, Tara M. Klein, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, Christian J. Peglowski, Bachelor of Arts, Economics.

Great Valley: Sondra L. Reid, Bachelor of Science in Education, Child Inclus Ed:Soc St 7-9 Ext.

Limestone: Mackenzie R. Watson, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Systems.

Olean: Nicole C. Calbi, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Educ – Math, Corey J. Dieteman, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management, Timothy G. Hollamby, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Holly K. Paar, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood – English, Jamie K. Rice, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Educ – Soc Studies, Brett A. Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Visual Arts and New Media.

Portville: Steven D. Struchen, Bachelor of Arts, History.

Randolph: Hannah R. Braun, Bachelor of Science, Communication – Public Rel., Curtis-Lee M. Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice.

Salamanca: Ashley R. Walker, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing.

West Valley: Amber A. Golembiewski, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Ed:English 7-9 Ext.

Yorkshire: Jean B. Beltz, Bachelor of Science, Public Accountancy.

CHAUTAUQUA COUNTY

Ashville: Pamela J. Warner, Advanced Certificate, School Building Leadership.

Bemus Point: Miranda F. Erickson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Ed:English 7-9 Ext., Jordin L. Erickson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Ed:English 7-9 Ext, Debra A. Zibreg, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ.

Brocton: Joshua A. Galofaro, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science, Michael P. Manganiello, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Dance & Bachelor of Arts, Music – Applied.

Cassadaga: Michael A. Cross, Master of Science, Biology.

Clymer: Brenda J. Nickerson, Bachelor of Science, Math – Middle Childhood Cert.

Dunkirk: Stephanie K. Adamowicz, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, Michael P. Cole, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ., Samantha J. Gambino, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ., Kimberly S. Gould, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing, Bridget M. Mackowiak, Bachelor of Arts, Visual Arts and New Media, Keith J. Mackowiak, Bachelor of Science, Public Accountancy, Tracy R. McGraw, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Systems, Elizabeth S. Nowicki, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early And Childhood Ed – SocSt., Romana A. Schaeffer, Bachelor of Arts, History, Amanda N. Tuggle, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood – English.

Falconer: Ashley M. Digirolamo, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ.

Forestville: Megan E. Zwolak, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood – English.

Fredonia: Elyssa R. Adams, Bachelor of Science, Math – Adolescence Educ., Livia A. Armstrong, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, Aaron Ballagh, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing, Paula A. Barnett, Bachelor of Arts, History, Derek E. Bixby, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Carl R. Caughell, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science – Adolescence Ed., Amra Y. Cuhel, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Audra E. Danforth, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ., Linda Finn, Advanced Certificate, School District Leadership, Brittany M. Gloss, Bachelor of Science, Public Accountancy, Joshua S. Kashmer, Bachelor of Science, Public Accountancy, Rachael M. Moscato, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing, Hilda L. Myer, Bachelor of Arts, Theatre Arts, Amy S. Piper, Advanced Certificate, School District Leadership, Jonathan D. Pleszewski, Bachelor of Science, Communication – Media Mgmt., Christopher M. Ray, Bachelor of Science, Industrial Management, Megan E. Woloszyn, Bachelor of Arts, Art History.

Frewsburg: Amber N. Clavin, Bachelor of Science, Math – Middle Childhood Cert.

Gerry: Chelsea A. Marucci, Bachelor of Arts, Economics.

Irving: Christopher D. Holewinski, Bachelor of Science, Geology, Amanda L. McCaw, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Educ – English.

Jamestown: Ryan T. Atkins, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds – Music Business, Alyssa M. Caruso, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Management, Justin T. Hubbard, Bachelor of Arts, Social Studies-Adolescence Ed., Brian J. Jaeger, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing, Kate W. Johnson, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Kristi S. Kulig, Bachelor of Arts, Earth Science, Ashley A. Levenstein, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Lauren R. Reale, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood – Soc Studies, Christopher Roberts, Bachelor of Arts, Social Studies-Adolescence Ed., Kacey M. Shelters, Bachelor of Science, Public Accountancy Jennifer M. Smith, Bachelor of Arts, History, Jennifer M. Spacht, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Educ – Earth Science, Elizabeth M. Wells, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ., Matthew J. Yarber, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science.

Lakewood: Nicole S. Kestler, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ.

Mayville: Jennifer N. McMahon, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing, Danielle N. Nohlquist, Master of Science in Education, TESOL – MSEd.

Ripley: Hannah J. Eggleston, Bachelor of Sci in Education, Childhood Ed:English 7-9 Ext., Amber L. Lindstrom, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ., Daniel A. Skinner, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Stefanie M. Tessmer, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds-Exercise Science, Gabriell Zarpentine, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Ed:English 7-9 Ext.

Sheridan: Daniel T. McCarthy, Bachelor of Arts, History.

Silver Creek: Jake J. Braxton, Bachelor of Science, Interdis Stds – Envir Sciences, Christine M. Fuentes, Bachelor of Arts, Interdis Stds – Legal Studies, David C. Kreuter, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Systems.

Stow: Katherin E. Swanson, Bachelor of Arts, Social Studies-Adolescence Ed.

Westfield: Lauren L. Bestine, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum&Inst Inclusive Educ., Heidi L. Hubert, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Educ – Math, Jennifer E. Lancaster, Master of Science in Education, TESOL – MSEd., Cassandra A. Paternosh, Bachelor of Arts, History, Danni L. Riley, Bachelor of Science in Education, Childhood Educ – Soc Studies, Jessica Wilder, Bachelor of Science, Business Admin – Marketing.