STRIDERS WINTER 5K SERIES RACE NO. 1 RESULTS

1 Adam Rowe 18:02.0

2 Kevin Swanson 21:52.0

3 Judy Porpiglia 22:35.0

4 Jeffery Ondrey 23:11.0

5 Stephanie Goot 22:34.0

6 Bruce Main 23:02.0

7 Patrick Krott 19:00.0

8 Joleta Manelick 27:25.0

9 George Anderson 23:15.0

10 Allison Jeric 22:36.0

11 Judy Rowe 28:43.0

12 Emily Kent 23:20.0

13 Beth Pearson 26:10.0

14 Jacob Hinsdale 21:19.0

15 Steven Szwejbka 25:29.0

16 Chris Lawson 22:16.0

17 John Samuelson 27:57.0

18 Kitty Groff 31:13.0

19 Mary Bennett 33:18.0

20 Susan Rapp 29:57.0

21 Alan Carlson 27:37.0

22 Adam Prentice 22:29.0

23 Shelly Poindexter 26:55.0

24 Clarence Underwood 40:15.0

25 Michael Hinsdale 25:21.0

26 Nicole Young 27:24.0

27 Jillian Douglas 28:03.0

28 Scott Sanford 30:41.0

29 Janis Bennett 32:47.0

30 Tim Sears 26:09.0

31 Susan Stancombe 32:26.0

32 Timothy O’Brien 25:52.0

33 Rebekah Anderson 30:45.0

34 Jason Sanford 30:12.0

35 Jim Gardner 34:25.0

36 Michelle Sanford 34:52.0

37 Nicole Mucheck 33:42.0

38 Chris Anderson 34:55.0

39 Robert Sanford 34:21.0

40 Alexandria Anderson 34:53.0

41 Mamie Berg 38:32.0

42 Becky DeMarco 41:08.0

43 Bethany Seastrum 36:49.0

44 Ryan Walker 33:11.0

45 Edward Scroxton 38:47.0

46 Lindsay Vandevalde 39:00.0

47 Jackson Engdahl 41:58.0

48 Daniel Sanford 39:53.0

Women 5000 Meter Run

1 Stephanie Goot W41 Cassadaga, NY 22:34.00

2 Judy Porpiglia W44 Sinclairville, NY 22:35.00

3 Allison Jeric W33 Salem, OH 22:36.00

4 Emily Kent W18 Jamestown, NY 23:20.00

5 Beth Pearson W48 Warren, PA 26:10.00

6 Shelly Poindexter W40 Warren, PA 26:55.00

7 Nicole Young W30 Warren, PA 27:24.00

8 Joleta Manelick W55 Youngsville, PA 27:25.00

9 Jillian Douglas W25 Ashville, NY 28:03.00

10 Judy Rowe W57 Ripley, NY 28:43.00

11 Susan Rapp W53 Sugar Grove, PA 29:57.00

12 Rebekah Anderson W17 Sherman30:45.00

13 Kitty Groff W57 Warren, PA 31:13.00

14 Susan Stancombe W47 Lakewood 32:26.00

15 Janis Bennett W49 Warren, PA 32:47.00

16 Mary Bennett W61 Ashville, NY 33:18.00

17 Nicole Mucheck W28 Lakewood, NY 33:42.00

18 Michelle Sanford W44 Erie, PA 34:52.00

19 Alexandria Anderson W18 Sherman34:53.00

20 Chris Anderson W38 Sherman, NY 34:55.00

21 Bethany Seastrum W30 Jamestown36:49.00

22 Mamie Berg W45 Gerry, NY 38:32.00

23 Lindsay Vandevalde W30 Jamestown 39:00.00

24 Becky DeMarco W50 Jamestown, NY 41:08.00

Men 5000 Meter Run

1 Adam Rowe M33 Ripley, NY 18:02.00

2 Patrick Krott M29 Fairview, PA 19:00.00

3 Jacob Hinsdale M17 Lakewood, NY 21:19.00

4 Kevin Swanson M56 Frewsburg, NY 21:52.00

5 Chris Lawson M40 North East, PA 22:16.00

6 Adam Prentice M24 Jamestown, NY 22:29.00

7 Bruce Main M58 Jamestown, NY 23:02.00

8 Jeffery Ondrey M60 Jamestown, NY 23:11.00

9 George Anderson M55 Panama, NY 23:15.00

10 Michael Hinsdale M14 Lakewood, NY 25:21.00

11 Steven Szwejbka M60 Jamestown25:29.00

12 Timothy O’Brien M23 Jamestown, NY 25:52.00

13 Tim Sears M38 Sherman, NY 26:09.00

14 Alan Carlson M62 Jamestown, NY 27:37.00

15 John Samuelson M66 Jamestown27:57.00

16 Jason Sanford M50 Erie, PA 30:12.00

17 Scott Sanford M59 Corry, PA 30:41.00

18 Ryan Walker M23 Kennedy, NY 33:11.00

19 Robert Sanford M12 Erie, PA 34:21.00

20 Jim Gardner M61 Jamestown, NY 34:25.00

21 Edward Scroxton M12 Lakewood, NY 38:47.00

22 Daniel Sanford M15 Erie, PA 39:53.00

23 Clarence Underwood M83 Sinclairville 40:15.00

24 Jackson Engdahl M11 Jamestown41:58.00